Aglaonema Indo Princess

Aglaonema hybrida ‘Indo Princess’

Low maintenance with unique camouflage-patterned leaves.

$150.00

Size
XSSMLXL
24-33" tall, 20"-24" wide
Difficulty
very easy, perfect for beginners
Light
low to bright indirect light
Pet Friendly
NY
can cause mouth irritation and digestive reaction
Air Cleaner
NY
removes toxins from the air
Clear

free shipping

Free shipping on all orders over $50 and nationwide delivery.

30 day guarantee

If your plant dies within 30 days, we’ll replace it for free.

Botanical Name

Aglaonema hybrida ‘Indo Princess’

Common Names

Indo Princess Chinese Evergreen

Full Description

The Indo Princess Aglaonema is known for its distinctive grayish-green foliage with rich deep green spots and chevrons. Because of their tolerance for both moist and dry conditions, and the fact that they will thrive with low light, they are a perfect choice for less than ideal light conditions or forgetful plant owners.

This species of Aglaonemais native to Indonesia and is perfectly suited for a modern living room or office, dim bedroom, or cozy study. The Indo Princess Aglaonema will even flourish in offices with very little or no natural light and adapt and do quite in under fluorescent lighting.

Product Details

  • Healthy plant in its pot with premium soil — saucer included
  • All the tips and tricks for expert-level care
  • Pot Size: Ecopots, 11.8" in diameter, 10.25" tall
  • Plant size (including pot): 24-33" tall, 20"-24" wide
Bloomscape Buy Plants Online

living room ready

Unlike buying a plant from a box store, your Bloomscape plant arrives fully-grown as pictured and pre-potted. We’ve spent a lot of time selecting pots that have optimal drainage, look great, and come with a saucer so your floor or desk won’t get ruined. All you have to do is unpack your plant and find the perfect spot for it in your home.

Bloomscape Buy Plants Online

fully grown + healthy

Most of the time when you buy houseplants, they are partially grown and kept in less than ideal conditions. With Bloomscape, our houseplants are grown and cared for in our greenhouses by plant experts until the day we ship them to you. That way, your plants arrive fully-grown, healthy, and ready for you to enjoy.

What people are saying

"Any service that allows you to order a full grown plant online and then delivers it right to your door is my kind of service!"
Kelsey, Pittsburgh, PA
"I always struggle with how much to water plants, but this plant came with care instructions!"
Kristen, Omaha, NE
"Loving my new Monstera plant...the best part—it was delivered STRAIGHT to my door, already potted, in the cutest packaging!
Kaylyn, Riverside, CA