Aglaonema Spring Snow

$150

The Aglaonema Spring Snow features distinctive green foliage with white and yellow variegation and is known for its tolerance of many indoor conditions. Also known as the Chinese Evergreen

Choose Color
Details & Care

Size

Large—22-26” tall, 20-24” wide (including recycled plastic Ecopot) Size Guide

Difficulty

No-fuss—Carefree

Light

Low to Partial—Low to bright indirect light

Pet Friendly

No—Can cause mouth irritation and digestive reaction

Air Cleaner

Yes—Removes air toxins

What's Included
  • Healthy plant pre-potted with premium soil
    • Plant size: 22-26” tall (including pot), 20-24” wide
  • Ecopots pot and saucer
    • Pot size: 11.8″ in diameter, 10.25″ tall
    • Saucer Size: 10.5″ in diameter
  • All the tips and tricks for expert-level care
Ships within 14-16 business days

Free Shipping

Free shipping on orders over $75.
Learn More

Guarantee

If your plant dies within 30 days, we’ll replace it for free.   Learn More

  • No single-use plastic

  • Ecopots made from up to 80% recycled plastic

  • Plastic-free packaging

Description

The Spring Snow Aglaonema is known for its distinctive green foliage with speckled white and yellow variegation. Because of their tolerance for both moist and dry conditions, and the fact that they will thrive in lower light, they are a perfect choice for spaces with less than ideal light conditions or for forgetful plant owners.

This species of Aglaonema is native to Indonesia and is perfectly suited for a modern living room or office, dim bedroom, or cozy study. The Spring Snow Aglaonema will even flourish in offices with very little or no natural light and adapt and do quite well under fluorescent lighting.

Additional Resources:

Botanical Name

Aglaonema hybrida ‘Spring Snow’

Common Name(s)

Spring Snow Chinese Evergreen, Spring Snow Poison Dart Plant, Spring Snow Aglaonema
Buy Bloomscape Potted Spring Snow Aglaonema
Living Room Ready

Living Room Ready

Unlike buying a plant from a box store, your Bloomscape plant arrives fully-grown as pictured and pre-potted. We’ve spent a lot of time selecting pots that have optimal drainage, look great, and come with a saucer so your floor or desk won’t get ruined. All you have to do is unpack your plant and find the perfect spot for it in your home.

Fully Grown & Healthy

Fully Grown + Healthy

Most of the time when you buy houseplants, they are partially grown and kept in less than ideal conditions. With Bloomscape, our houseplants are grown and cared for in our greenhouses by plant experts until the day we ship them to you. That way, your plants arrive fully-grown, healthy, and ready for you to enjoy.

What People are Saying

"This is the best plant store I have ever ordered from! My plants were shipped/delivered so fast. When I had a question, Bloomscape got back to me right away, and they were so friendly!"
Jess J.
"The plants are in such great shape when they arrive, the pots are beautiful, and the variety is fantastic."
Meghan K.
"I knew nothing about plants, and was able to feel confident about caring for them. I haven’t killed one yet, thanks to help from your care guides and Plant Mom!"
Kayla B.