Coconut Palm

$65

Fun and easy-going palm growing from a coconut

Choose Color
Details & Care

Size

Medium—20"-22" tall (including recycled plastic Ecopot) Size Guide

Difficulty

Easy—Relatively low maintenance

Light

Bright—Bright light to full sun

Pet Friendly

Yes—Non-toxic

Air Cleaner

Yes—Removes air toxins

Ships within 14-16 business days

Free Shipping

Free shipping on orders over $75.
Learn More

Guarantee

If your plant dies within 30 days, we’ll replace it for free.   Learn More

  • No single-use plastic

  • Ecopots made from up to 80% recycled plastic

  • Plastic-free packaging

Description

The Coconut Palm is very unique – it is literally a palm sprouting from a coconut! This is a tropical plant that is sure to be a statement piece in your home and spark conversation. Coconut Palms love warmth and sunlight, so pick a sunny windowsill in your home to place your palm and it will thrive!

Coconuts can be found growing in the wild in many countries around the world, and they are hugely important to humans. Coconut Palms are used for food, timber, tools, and many other purposes.

Additional Resources:

Botanical Name

Cocos nucifera

Common Name(s)

Palm Tree, Coconut Palm

What's Included

  • Healthy plant in its pot with premium soil — saucer included
  • All the tips and tricks for expert-level care
  • Pot Size: Ecopots, 8" in diameter, 7" tall. Saucer Size: 6.5" in diameter
  • Plant Size: 20"-22" tall (including Ecopot)
Buy Bloomscape Potted Coconut Palm
Living Room Ready

Living Room Ready

Unlike buying a plant from a box store, your Bloomscape plant arrives fully-grown as pictured and pre-potted. We’ve spent a lot of time selecting pots that have optimal drainage, look great, and come with a saucer so your floor or desk won’t get ruined. All you have to do is unpack your plant and find the perfect spot for it in your home.

Fully Grown & Healthy

Fully Grown + Healthy

Most of the time when you buy houseplants, they are partially grown and kept in less than ideal conditions. With Bloomscape, our houseplants are grown and cared for in our greenhouses by plant experts until the day we ship them to you. That way, your plants arrive fully-grown, healthy, and ready for you to enjoy.

What People are Saying

"This is the best plant store I have ever ordered from! My plants were shipped/delivered so fast. When I had a question, Bloomscape got back to me right away, and they were so friendly!"
Jess J.
"The plants are in such great shape when they arrive, the pots are beautiful, and the variety is fantastic."
Meghan K.
"I knew nothing about plants, and was able to feel confident about caring for them. I haven’t killed one yet, thanks to help from your care guides and Plant Mom!"
Kayla B.