Dracaena Elegance

$199

Simple yet statement worthy, the Dracaena Elegance is the perfect match for low-fuss plant parents. This dracaena features long glossy leaf tufts atop sturdy canes. The Dracaena Elegance is perfect for darker corners or spots with bright filtered light. It likes to stay fairly dry and will forgive a missed watering or two. Keep the sleek green leaves clean with regular dusting.

Choose Color
Clear

You might also need

Easily mobilize your hard-to-lift plant with the saucer on wheels. It makes cleaning, watering, rearranging, and rotating your plants a breeze.

  • Ecopots Saucer on Wheels – (13”)

    $30

    Why lift when you can roll? Our Ecopots Saucer on Wheels is a great way to mobilize your larger, heavier, hard-to-lift plants, such as palms, dracaenas, monsteras, and more. It makes cleaning, watering, and rearranging your plants a breeze.

    AddRemove

Details & Care

Size

XXL—44"-58" tall (including recycled plastic Ecopot) Size Guide

Difficulty

No-fuss—Carefree

Light

Low to Bright Indirect

Pet Friendly

No—Toxic and not pet-friendly

Air Cleaner

Yes—Releases oxygen and absorbs pollutants

What's Included
  • Healthy plant pre-potted with premium soil
    • Plant size: 44″-58″ tall (including pot)
  • Ecopots pot and saucer
    • Pot size: 11.8″ in diameter, 10.25″ tall
    • Saucer size: 10.5″ in diameter
  • All the tips and tricks for expert-level care
Ships within 2-5 days

Express Shipping

Express Shipping Available
Learn More

Guarantee

If your plant dies within 30 days, we’ll replace it for free.   Learn More

Description

As a member of the famed easy-going Dracaena family, the Dracaena Elegance is the ideal plant for beginners and enthusiasts alike. Its broad green leaves grow from slim, strong trunks, making it a perfect fit for vertical spaces The Dracaena Elegance prefers not to be fussed over, so you can enjoy this beauty without the hassle.

Dracaenas are native to various regions of Africa. This undemanding plant can live in a range of lighting conditions and does well with low humidity. The Dracaena Elegance prefers its soil to almost dry fully and then receive a deep thorough watering.

Additional Resources:

Botanical Name

Dracaena deremensis ‘Elegance’

Common Name(s)

Dracaena Elegance, Dragon Tree

What People are Saying

"This is the best plant store I have ever ordered from! My plants were shipped/delivered so fast. When I had a question, Bloomscape got back to me right away, and they were so friendly!"
Jess J.
"The plants are in such great shape when they arrive, the pots are beautiful, and the variety is fantastic."
Meghan K.
"I knew nothing about plants, and was able to feel confident about caring for them. I haven’t killed one yet, thanks to help from your care guides and Plant Mom!"
Kayla B.