Dracaena Giganta

Dracaena massangaena ‘Giganta’

$150.00

Large thick foliage bursts from the center cane of this bright statement plant

Clear
Plant Details
Sizelarge30”-36” tall 20” -24” wide (including pot)
DifficultyCarefreeEasy to grow, great for beginners
Light LevellowLow to indirect bright light
Pet FriendlyNoMildly toxic and not pet-friendly
Air CleanerYesRemoves air toxins

Free shipping

Free shipping on all orders over $50 and nationwide delivery.

30 day guarantee

If your plant dies within 30 days, we’ll replace it for free.

Botanical Name

Dracaena massangaena ‘Giganta’

Common Names

Giganta, Dracaena cornstalk

Full Description

The Giganta is one of the most unique varieties of the Dracaena family. Striking emerald green foliage with bright lemon-yellow striping down the center of the firm leaves are sure to make an impact in any space. The thick leaves stay upright, reaching for the sky.

As with most Dracaenas, the Giganta is native to Africa and adapts easily to its surroundings. NASA conducted a Clean Air Study and it was determined that Dracaenas such as Giganta are exceptional at filtering allergens from the air.

Product Details

  • Healthy plant in its pot with premium soil — saucer included
  • All the tips and tricks for expert-level care
  • Pot Size: Ecopots, 11.8" in diameter, 10.25" tall
  • Plant size (including pot): 30”-36” tall 20” -24” wide (including pot)
Buy Bloomscape Potted Dracaena Giganta
Living Room Ready

Living Room Ready

Unlike buying a plant from a box store, your Bloomscape plant arrives fully-grown as pictured and pre-potted. We’ve spent a lot of time selecting pots that have optimal drainage, look great, and come with a saucer so your floor or desk won’t get ruined. All you have to do is unpack your plant and find the perfect spot for it in your home.

Fully Grown & Healthy

Fully Grown + Healthy

Most of the time when you buy houseplants, they are partially grown and kept in less than ideal conditions. With Bloomscape, our houseplants are grown and cared for in our greenhouses by plant experts until the day we ship them to you. That way, your plants arrive fully-grown, healthy, and ready for you to enjoy.

What People are Saying

"Any service that allows you to order a full grown plant online and then delivers it right to your door is my kind of service!"
Kelsey, Pittsburgh, PA
"I always struggle with how much to water plants, but this plant came with care instructions!"
Kristen, Omaha, NE
"Loving my new Monstera plant...the best part—it was delivered STRAIGHT to my door, already potted, in the cutest packaging!
Kaylyn, Riverside, CA