Dracaena Rikki Cane

$199

Thriving in bright indirect light with little need for extensive plant care, this tropical dracaena is known for being a low-fuss houseplant. Starting at nearly 4 to 5 feet tall, the Rikki Cane makes for a vibrant houseplant for any home.

Choose Color

You might also need

Keep your dracaena dust-free for optimal sunlight absorption and photosynthesis, which is key for healthy plants.

  • Microfiber Dusting Gloves

    $15.00

    Microfiber gloves are an easy, efficient way to keep dust and other debris off of your plants’ leaves, allowing for sunlight to be absorbed more easily for better plant health. Please Note: This product is not eligible for discounts and will ship separately from plant orders.

    AddRemove

Details & Care

Size

Extra Large—44"-52" tall (including recycled plastic Ecopot) Size Guide

Difficulty

No-fuss—Carefree

Light

Low to Bright Indirect

Pet Friendly

No—Toxic and not pet-friendly

Air Cleaner

Yes—Releases oxygen and absorbs pollutants

What's Included
  • Healthy plant pre-potted with premium soil
    • Plant size: 44″-52″ tall (including pot)
  • Large Ecopots pot and saucer
    • Pot size: 11.8″ in diameter, 10.25″ tall
    • Saucer size: 10.5″ in diameter
  • All the tips and tricks for expert-level care
Ships within 2-6 days

Free Shipping

Free shipping on orders over $75.
Learn More

Guarantee

If your plant dies within 30 days, we’ll replace it for free.   Learn More

  • No single-use plastic

  • Ecopots made from up to 80% recycled plastic

  • Plastic-free packaging

Description

Featuring lively lime-colored leaves banded in dark green, the Dracaena Rikki Cane is an eye-catching indoor plant. Adding unique dimension to your home decor, this tropical foliage is truly a living conversation piece.

As part of the Dracaena family, the Rikki Cane is one of the easiest indoor plants. An undemanding plant that tolerates low light, low humidity, and as a bonus forgives the occasional missed watering. If you wish to encourage more growth, place your plant in a high light area, but be sure to avoid direct sun rays on your plant.

Native to the continent of Africa, dracaenas are top performers in NASA’s clean air study and have been used as an indoor plant since at least the mid-19th century. Dracaenas continue to be popular because they possess two important qualities in an indoor plant: attractiveness and forgiving nature.

Additional Resources:

Botanical Name

Dracaena fragans 'Rikki'

Common Name(s)

Dracaena Rikki, Corn Plant, Dracaena Cane
Buy Bloomscape Potted Dracaena Rikki Cane
Living Room Ready

Living Room Ready

Unlike buying a plant from a box store, your Bloomscape plant arrives fully-grown as pictured and pre-potted. We’ve spent a lot of time selecting pots that have optimal drainage, look great, and come with a saucer so your floor or desk won’t get ruined. All you have to do is unpack your plant and find the perfect spot for it in your home.

Fully Grown & Healthy

Fully Grown + Healthy

Most of the time when you buy houseplants, they are partially grown and kept in less than ideal conditions. With Bloomscape, our houseplants are grown and cared for in our greenhouses by plant experts until the day we ship them to you. That way, your plants arrive fully-grown, healthy, and ready for you to enjoy.

What People are Saying

"This is the best plant store I have ever ordered from! My plants were shipped/delivered so fast. When I had a question, Bloomscape got back to me right away, and they were so friendly!"
Jess J.
"The plants are in such great shape when they arrive, the pots are beautiful, and the variety is fantastic."
Meghan K.
"I knew nothing about plants, and was able to feel confident about caring for them. I haven’t killed one yet, thanks to help from your care guides and Plant Mom!"
Kayla B.