Dracaena Sol

$69

With wavy, brightly colored leaves striped in chartreuse and lime green, the Dracaena Sol adds tropical flair to any space. Enjoying low to bright indirect light and infrequent watering, this tabletop Dracaena is truly a no-fuss houseplant.

Choose Color
Details & Care

Size

Medium—20-23" tall (including recycled plastic Ecopot) Size Guide

Difficulty

No-fuss—Carefree

Light

Low to Bright Indirect

Pet Friendly

No—Toxic and not pet-friendly

Air Cleaner

Yes—Removes benzene, formaldehyde, xylene, and toluene from the air

What's Included
  • Healthy plant pre-potted with premium soil
    • Plant size: 20”-23″ tall (including pot)
  • Medium Ecopots pot and saucer
    • Pot size: 8″ in diameter, 7″ tall
    • Saucer size: 6.5″ in diameter
  • All the tips and tricks for expert-level care
Ships within 2-6 days

Free Shipping

Free shipping on orders over $75.
Learn More

Guarantee

If your plant dies within 30 days, we’ll replace it for free.   Learn More

  • No single-use plastic

  • Ecopots made from up to 80% recycled plastic

  • Plastic-free packaging

Description

A highly adaptable houseplant with a tropical feel, the Dracaena Sol is a fun and colorful addition to any home. Perfect for end tables and shelves, this petite Dracaena looks dramatic, but it actually thrives on neglect and can tolerate less than ideal lighting conditions and infrequent watering routines.

Native to tropical Africa, the Dracaena Sol is an easy, low-maintenance indoor plant that will adjust to almost any environment. Plus, NASA highlighted this plant for its ability to remove harmful chemicals from the air in your home.

Additional Resources:

Botanical Name

Dracaena fragrans ‘Sol’

Common Name(s)

Dracaena Sol, Dragon Tree, Corn Plant, Cane Plant, False Palm, Cornstalk Dracaena, Happy Plant
Living Room Ready

Living Room Ready

Unlike buying a plant from a box store, your Bloomscape plant arrives fully-grown as pictured and pre-potted. We spent a lot of time selecting pots that not only look great but also have optimal drainage, complete with matching saucer. All you have to do is unpack your plant and find the perfect spot for it in your home.

Fully Grown & Healthy

Fully Grown + Healthy

Most of the time when you buy houseplants, they are partially grown and kept in less than ideal conditions. With Bloomscape, our houseplants are grown and cared for in our greenhouses by plant experts until the day we ship them to you. That way, your plants arrive fully-grown, healthy, and ready for you to enjoy.

What People are Saying

"This is the best plant store I have ever ordered from! My plants were shipped/delivered so fast. When I had a question, Bloomscape got back to me right away, and they were so friendly!"
Jess J.
"The plants are in such great shape when they arrive, the pots are beautiful, and the variety is fantastic."
Meghan K.
"I knew nothing about plants, and was able to feel confident about caring for them. I haven’t killed one yet, thanks to help from your care guides and Plant Mom!"
Kayla B.