Dracaena Twister

$199

A quirky dracaena variety with uniquely curled dark green leaves, the Dracaena Twister is sure to turn heads. The twister is perfect for forgetful plant parents as it tolerates both low light and low humidity. Also known as the Chinese Money Tree, this easy-going plant starts at nearly four feet tall, making a statement in any room.

Choose Color

You might also need

Move and rotate your dracaena with ease to promote even growth.

  • Ecopots Saucer on Wheels – (13”)

    $30.00

    Why lift when you can roll? Mobilize your large plants with the Ecopots Saucer on Wheels Please note: This product is not eligible for discounts and will ship separately from plant orders.

    AddRemove

Details & Care

Size

Extra Large—44"-54" (including recycled plastic Ecopot) Size Guide

Difficulty

No-fuss—Carefree

Light

Low to Bright Indirect

Pet Friendly

No—Toxic and not pet-friendly

Air Cleaner

Yes—Releases oxygen and absorbs pollutants

What's Included
  • Healthy plant pre-potted with premium soil
    • Plant size: 44″-54″ (including pot)
  • Ecopots pot and saucer
    • Pot size: 11.8″ in diameter, 10.25″ tall
    • Saucer size: 10.5″ in diameter
  • All the tips and tricks for expert-level care
Ships within 2-6 days

Free Shipping

Free shipping on orders over $75.
Learn More

Guarantee

If your plant dies within 30 days, we’ll replace it for free.   Learn More

Description

The dynamic Dracaena Twister features deep green leaves that twist and turn, making it an eye-catching addition to any space. Highly adaptable to almost any environment, the Dracaena Twister is a great choice for beginning plant owners due to its easy care needs and low-maintenance nature.

Tolerating both low light and low humidity, the twister is an undemanding indoor plant that also forgives the occasional missed watering.

Native to Africa, the Dracaena Twister is a top performer in NASA’s clean air study as it is an excellent plant for removing harmful chemicals from the air.

Additional Resources:

Botanical Name

Dracaena fragrans ‘Twister’

Common Name(s)

Money tree, Dragon tree, Corn Plant, Cane Plant, False Palm, Cornstalk Dracaena, Happy Plant
Buy Bloomscape Potted Dracaena Twister
Living Room Ready

Living Room Ready

Unlike buying a plant from a box store, your Bloomscape plant arrives fully-grown as pictured and pre-potted. We’ve spent a lot of time selecting pots that have optimal drainage, look great, and come with a saucer so your floor or desk won’t get ruined. All you have to do is unpack your plant and find the perfect spot for it in your home.

Fully Grown & Healthy

Fully Grown + Healthy

Most of the time when you buy houseplants, they are partially grown and kept in less than ideal conditions. With Bloomscape, our houseplants are grown and cared for in our greenhouses by plant experts until the day we ship them to you. That way, your plants arrive fully-grown, healthy, and ready for you to enjoy.

What People are Saying

"This is the best plant store I have ever ordered from! My plants were shipped/delivered so fast. When I had a question, Bloomscape got back to me right away, and they were so friendly!"
Jess J.
"The plants are in such great shape when they arrive, the pots are beautiful, and the variety is fantastic."
Meghan K.
"I knew nothing about plants, and was able to feel confident about caring for them. I haven’t killed one yet, thanks to help from your care guides and Plant Mom!"
Kayla B.