Ficus Audrey

$195

Ficus Audrey is beautiful and dramatic, with velvety soft emerald leaves

Choose Color

Size

Extra Large — 44"-52" tall (including recycled plastic Ecopot)   Size Guide

Difficulty

Easy — Relatively low maintenance

Light

Medium — Bright indirect light

Pet Friendly

No — Can cause skin irritation and digestive reaction

Air Cleaner

Yes — Removes harmful pollutants from the air

Ships within

2–4 business days

Shipping

Free shipping on orders over $75.   Learn More

Guarantee

If your plant dies within 30 days, we’ll replace it for free.   Learn More

Description

Ficus Audrey is a gorgeous tree presenting velvety oblong shaped emerald green leaves with striking white veining against a white trunk. . Only recently available in the US, it seems to be easier to care for than its cousin the Fiddle Leaf Fig.

Ficus Audrey is native to India, where it is their national tree and outdoors, this plant can reach heights of up to 40 feet tall and creates huge canopies. When grown indoors, it isn’t likely to outgrow your space, given the right conditions and space Ficus Audrey may reach 6-8 feet in height.

Botanical Name

Ficus benghalensis

Common Name(s)

Ficus Audrey, Banyan Tree, Banyan Fig, Indian banyan

What's Included

  • Healthy plant in its pot with premium soil — Saucer included
  • All the tips and tricks for expert-level care
  • Plant Size: 44"-52" tall (including pot)
  • Pot Size: Ecopots, 11.8" in diameter, 10.25" tall. Saucer Size: 10.5" in diameter
Buy Bloomscape Potted Ficus Audrey
Living Room Ready

Living Room Ready

Unlike buying a plant from a box store, your Bloomscape plant arrives fully-grown as pictured and pre-potted. We’ve spent a lot of time selecting pots that have optimal drainage, look great, and come with a saucer so your floor or desk won’t get ruined. All you have to do is unpack your plant and find the perfect spot for it in your home.

Fully Grown & Healthy

Fully Grown + Healthy

Most of the time when you buy houseplants, they are partially grown and kept in less than ideal conditions. With Bloomscape, our houseplants are grown and cared for in our greenhouses by plant experts until the day we ship them to you. That way, your plants arrive fully-grown, healthy, and ready for you to enjoy.

What People are Saying

"Any service that allows you to order a full grown plant online and then delivers it right to your door is my kind of service!"
Kelsey, Pittsburgh, PA
"I always struggle with how much to water plants, but this plant came with care instructions!"
Kristen, Omaha, NE
"Loving my new Monstera plant...the best part—it was delivered STRAIGHT to my door, already potted, in the cutest packaging!
Kaylyn, Riverside, CA