Ficus Audrey

$249

Lively and structural Ficus with velvety soft emerald leaves atop a tall trunk.

Choose Color

You might also need

Keep your ficus dust-free for optimal sunlight absorption and photosynthesis, which is key for healthy plants.

  • Microfiber Dusting Gloves

    $15.00

    Microfiber gloves are an easy, efficient way to keep dust and other debris off of your plants’ leaves, allowing for sunlight to be absorbed more easily for better plant health. Please Note: This product is not eligible for discounts and will ship separately from plant orders.

    AddRemove

Details & Care

Size

Extra Large—44"-52" tall (including recycled plastic Ecopot) Size Guide

Difficulty

Easy—Relatively low maintenance

Light

Partial/Bright Indirect

Pet Friendly

No—Can cause skin irritation and digestive reaction

Air Cleaner

Yes—Removes harmful pollutants from the air

What's Included
  • Healthy plant pre-potted with premium soil
    • Plant size: 44″-52″ tall (including pot)
  • Ecopots pot and saucer
    • Pot size: 11.8″ in diameter, 10.25″ tall
    • Saucer size: 10.5″ in diameter
  • All the tips and tricks for expert-level care
Ships within 2-6 days

Free Shipping

Free shipping on orders over $75.
Learn More

Guarantee

If your plant dies within 30 days, we’ll replace it for free.   Learn More

Description

With soft oblong-shaped emerald leaves atop a white trunk, the Ficus Audrey tree is a great addition to any home.

Native to India, Ficus Audrey trees enjoy bright indirect light and higher humidity. Outdoors, this plant can reach heights of 40 feet tall. When grown indoors, however, it’s not likely to outgrow your space, reaching 6-8 feet tall.

Additional Resources:

Botanical Name

Ficus benghalensis

Common Name(s)

Ficus Audrey, Banyan Tree, Banyan Fig, Indian banyan
Buy Bloomscape Potted Ficus Audrey

What People are Saying

"This is the best plant store I have ever ordered from! My plants were shipped/delivered so fast. When I had a question, Bloomscape got back to me right away, and they were so friendly!"
Jess J.
"The plants are in such great shape when they arrive, the pots are beautiful, and the variety is fantastic."
Meghan K.
"I knew nothing about plants, and was able to feel confident about caring for them. I haven’t killed one yet, thanks to help from your care guides and Plant Mom!"
Kayla B.