Fiddle Leaf Fig Column

$195

Tall, sculptural, and dramatic. This plant will flourish in the right conditions with a little extra care.

Choose Color
Details & Care

Size

Extra Large—42"-58" tall (including recycled plastic Ecopot) Size Guide

Difficulty

Moderate—Needs a bit of extra care

Light

Partial/Bright Indirect

Pet Friendly

No—can cause mouth irritation and digestive reaction

Air Cleaner

Yes—removes formaldehyde from air

What's Included
  • Healthy plant pre-potted with premium soil
    • Plant size: 42″-58″ tall (including pot)
  • Ecopots pot and saucer
    • Pot size: 11.8″ in diameter, 10.25″ tall
    • Saucer size: 10.5″ in diameter
  • All the tips and tricks for expert-level care
Ships within 14-16 business days

Free Shipping

Free shipping on orders over $75.
Learn More

Guarantee

If your plant dies within 30 days, we’ll replace it for free.   Learn More

  • No single-use plastic

  • Ecopots made from up to 80% recycled plastic

  • Plastic-free packaging

Description

The Fiddle Leaf Fig Column is easily recognizable and loved for its distinctive foliage. This tall, dramatic plant has very large, heavily veined, violin-shaped leaves that grow upright. Its columnar, tall growth pattern will make it a beautiful interior design addition for a brightly lit corner or cozy nook in your home.

Native to the tropic climate of Western Africa, the Fiddle Leaf Fig thrives in very warm, bright, and humid conditions. This can make them somewhat challenging to grow indoors, but luckily they are relatively tough and can withstand less than perfect conditions.

They will need an area with brightly filtered light or an eastern facing window. Careful watering and warmer temperatures will help this gorgeous indoor plant thrive.

Additional Resources:

Botanical Name

Ficus lyrata

Common Name(s)

Fiddle Leaf Fig, Ficus
Buy Bloomscape Potted Fiddle Leaf Fig
Living Room Ready

Living Room Ready

Unlike buying a plant from a box store, your Bloomscape plant arrives fully-grown as pictured and pre-potted. We’ve spent a lot of time selecting pots that have optimal drainage, look great, and come with a saucer so your floor or desk won’t get ruined. All you have to do is unpack your plant and find the perfect spot for it in your home.

Fully Grown & Healthy

Fully Grown + Healthy

Most of the time when you buy houseplants, they are partially grown and kept in less than ideal conditions. With Bloomscape, our houseplants are grown and cared for in our greenhouses by plant experts until the day we ship them to you. That way, your plants arrive fully-grown, healthy, and ready for you to enjoy.

What People are Saying

"This is the best plant store I have ever ordered from! My plants were shipped/delivered so fast. When I had a question, Bloomscape got back to me right away, and they were so friendly!"
Jess J.
"The plants are in such great shape when they arrive, the pots are beautiful, and the variety is fantastic."
Meghan K.
"I knew nothing about plants, and was able to feel confident about caring for them. I haven’t killed one yet, thanks to help from your care guides and Plant Mom!"
Kayla B.