Full Room Set (Mid/High Light)

$683 $550

Turn your sunny room into a lush indoor jungle with the all-inclusive Full Room Set for mid to high light plants. This exclusive Full Room Set was expertly curated by our Grow-How® team to include seven hand-picked sun-loving plants. Meet the English Ivy, Hedgehog Aloe, Bromeliad Pineapple, Ponytail Palm, Stromanthe Triostar, Sansevieria, and Bird of Paradise. These plants are also picked for their easy-going nature so you can spend more time enjoying your happy place and less time on upkeep.

English Ivy

The English Ivy ‘Glacier’ is a gorgeous trailing plant for any space. The colors range from icy greens and blues to a creamy leaf edge. This plant will grow quickly in indirect bright light but can also handle low light. This ivy will mature beautifully in a hanging pot, and appreciates a little extra humidity, so mist often.

Hedgehog Aloe

Delightful succulent with spiked blue-green leaves

Bromeliad Pineapple

Add a tropical splash to any space with this truly unique flowering Bromeliad that grows edible pineapple fruit.

Ponytail Palm Tree

A spirited desert-dweller popular for its low-maintenance care, the Ponytail Palm Tree is a larger, more full version of our beloved Ponytail Palm. With its bulb-like trunk and lively, thin leaves that spiral outwards, the Ponytail Palm Tree is a hardy succulent that adds exceptional character to any space.

Stromanthe Triostar

Add a splash of color with the painterly foliage of Stromanthe Triostar. Variegated white and green leaves have a dramatic flash of hot pink on the underside. This plant is a quick grower, but stays relatively compact. Keep this colorful beauty happy with bright, indirect light and a boost of humidity.

Sansevieria

Architectural and sturdy, this plant is easy to care for and highly adaptable. Also known as a Snake Plant and Mother-in-Law’s Tongue.

Bird of Paradise

Impressive and tropical with large, glossy leaves that naturally split over time.

You might also need

Add a stylish lift to your plants with the Wooden Plant Stand. Available in three colors with a minimalist design, it is sure to match any home decor.

  • Wooden Plant Stand

    $50

    Beautifully display your large to XXL Bloomscape plants with our Wooden Plant Stand. Adjustable to multiple widths between 8”-12” and available in three neutral colors, this wooden stand is a sleek and minimalist design accent for any plant decor enthusiast. It’s great for use both indoors and out and makes for a thoughtful gift for the plant collector in your life.

    AddRemove

Details & Care

Does not ship to

ID

Size

Bundles— Size Guide

Difficulty

Easy—Relatively low maintenance

Light

Bright Indirect to Direct

Pet Friendly

No—Toxic and not pet-friendly

Air Cleaner

Yes—Releases oxygen and absorbs pollutants

What's Included
  • Seven healthy plants pre-potted in Ecopots with matching saucers:
    • SM English Ivy
    • SM Hedgehog Aloe
    • MD Pineapple Bromeliad
    • MD Ponytail Palm
    • LG Stromanthe Triostar
    • XL Sansevieria
    • XXL Bird of Paradise
  • All the tips and tricks for expert-level care
Ships within 2-5 days

Express Shipping

Express Shipping Available
Learn More

Guarantee

If your plant dies within 30 days, we’ll replace it for free.   Learn More

Description

Enjoy an array of colors, textures, and foliage with seven sun-loving plants in the Full Room Set. This set has various sizes of plants including the English Ivy, Hedgehog Aloe, Bromeliad Pineapple, Ponytail Palm, Stromanthe Triostar, Sansevieria, and Bird of Paradise. With one set of easy-to-care-for plants, you can turn your room into a welcoming greenscape anyone would be envious of.

The Full Room Set for sunny plants can be enjoyed in indirect to bright light. Bright indirect light can be found in places close to an east-facing window or a few feet back from an unobstructed southern or western window. Bright light is when your plant gets at least 6+ hours of direct sun a day. To learn more about indoor plant lighting, check out our lighting guide here!

Please note: This product is not eligible for additional discounts.

Additional Resources:

Botanical Name

Hedera helix ‘Glacier’, Aloe humilis x ‘Hedgehog’, Ananas comosus, Beaucarnea recurvata, Stromanthe thalia 'Triostar', Sansevieria trifasciata, Strelitzia nicolai

Common Name(s)

English Ivy, Hedgehog Aloe, Pineapple Bromeliad, Ponytail Palm, Stromanthe Triostar, Sansevieria, Bird of Paradise

What People are Saying

"This is the best plant store I have ever ordered from! My plants were shipped/delivered so fast. When I had a question, Bloomscape got back to me right away, and they were so friendly!"
Jess J.
"The plants are in such great shape when they arrive, the pots are beautiful, and the variety is fantastic."
Meghan K.
"I knew nothing about plants, and was able to feel confident about caring for them. I haven’t killed one yet, thanks to help from your care guides and Plant Mom!"
Kayla B.