Lavender Tree

$65

Aromatic and fun-to-grow herb

Choose Color
Details & Care

Size

Medium—22"-26" tall (including recycled plastic Ecopot) Size Guide

Difficulty

No-fuss—Carefree

Light

Direct Sunlight

Pet Friendly

No—Edible plants for human consumption. Toxic to cats and dogs.

Air Cleaner

Yes—Removes air toxins

What's Included
  • Healthy plant pre-potted with premium soil
    • Plant size: 22″-26″ tall (including pot)
  • Medium Ecopots pot and saucer
    • Pot size: 8″ in diameter, 7″ tall
    • Saucer size: 6.5″ in diameter
  • All the tips and tricks for expert-level care
Ships within 14-16 business days

Free Shipping

Free shipping on orders over $75.
Learn More

Guarantee

If your plant dies within 30 days, we’ll replace it for free.   Learn More

  • No single-use plastic

  • Ecopots made from up to 80% recycled plastic

  • Plastic-free packaging

Description

As beautiful as it is sweet-smelling, the Lavender Tree has delightful aromatic leaves and blooms atop a tall, thin stem. The perfect gift for Mother’s Day that anyone will love.

The Lavender Tree will thrive in bright light to full sun, and in the summer, feel free to move your Lavender outdoors where it can enjoy the bright sunshine and fresh air.

Your Lavender Tree will be in bloom for two to three months upon arrival if kept in bright sunlight. After blooming ends, your Lavender Tree will not produce more blooms until the following spring. Throughout the year, your Lavender Tree may rebloom if placed in bright sunlight year-round.

Additional Resources:

Botanical Name

Lavandula stoechas

Common Name(s)

Lavender, Spanish Lavender
Living Room Ready

Living Room Ready

Unlike buying a plant from a box store, your Bloomscape plant arrives fully-grown as pictured and pre-potted. We spent a lot of time selecting pots that not only look great but also have optimal drainage, complete with matching saucer. All you have to do is unpack your plant and find the perfect spot for it in your home.

Fully Grown & Healthy

Fully Grown + Healthy

Most of the time when you buy houseplants, they are partially grown and kept in less than ideal conditions. With Bloomscape, our houseplants are grown and cared for in our greenhouses by plant experts until the day we ship them to you. That way, your plants arrive fully-grown, healthy, and ready for you to enjoy.

What People are Saying

"This is the best plant store I have ever ordered from! My plants were shipped/delivered so fast. When I had a question, Bloomscape got back to me right away, and they were so friendly!"
Jess J.
"The plants are in such great shape when they arrive, the pots are beautiful, and the variety is fantastic."
Meghan K.
"I knew nothing about plants, and was able to feel confident about caring for them. I haven’t killed one yet, thanks to help from your care guides and Plant Mom!"
Kayla B.