Little Ficus Audrey

$69

With velvety-soft emerald leaves, this is a miniature version of the beloved Ficus Audrey.

Choose Color
Details & Care

Size

Medium—14"-18" tall (including recycled plastic Ecopot) Size Guide

Difficulty

Easy—Relatively low maintenance

Light

Partial/Bright Indirect

Pet Friendly

No—Can cause skin irritation and digestive reaction

Air Cleaner

Yes—Removes harmful pollutants from the air

What's Included
  • Healthy plant pre-potted with premium soil
    • Plant size: 14″-18″ tall (including pot)
  • Medium Ecopots pot and saucer
    • Pot size: 8″ in diameter, 7″ tall
    • Saucer size: 6.5″ in diameter
  • All the tips and tricks for expert-level care
Ships within 2-6 days

Free Shipping

Free shipping on orders over $75.
Learn More

Guarantee

If your plant dies within 30 days, we’ll replace it for free.   Learn More

  • No single-use plastic

  • Ecopots made from up to 80% recycled plastic

  • Plastic-free packaging

Description

With plentiful, oblong-shaped emerald leaves atop a small trunk, the Little Ficus Audrey is a great addition to any home or office.

Native to India, Ficus Audrey trees enjoy bright indirect light and higher humidity. Outdoors, this plant can reach heights of 40 feet tall. When grown indoors, however, it’s not likely to outgrow your space and will grow as large as your space allows.

Additional Resources:

Botanical Name

Ficus benghalensis

Common Name(s)

Banyan Tree, Banyan Fig, Indian Banyan
Living Room Ready

Living Room Ready

Unlike buying a plant from a box store, your Bloomscape plant arrives fully-grown as pictured and pre-potted. We spent a lot of time selecting pots that not only look great but also have optimal drainage, complete with matching saucer. All you have to do is unpack your plant and find the perfect spot for it in your home.

Fully Grown & Healthy

Fully Grown + Healthy

Most of the time when you buy houseplants, they are partially grown and kept in less than ideal conditions. With Bloomscape, our houseplants are grown and cared for in our greenhouses by plant experts until the day we ship them to you. That way, your plants arrive fully-grown, healthy, and ready for you to enjoy.

What People are Saying

"This is the best plant store I have ever ordered from! My plants were shipped/delivered so fast. When I had a question, Bloomscape got back to me right away, and they were so friendly!"
Jess J.
"The plants are in such great shape when they arrive, the pots are beautiful, and the variety is fantastic."
Meghan K.
"I knew nothing about plants, and was able to feel confident about caring for them. I haven’t killed one yet, thanks to help from your care guides and Plant Mom!"
Kayla B.