Monstera

$199

Our largest Monstera yet, this tropical beauty reaches 4 feet tall with broad, expansive leaves with playful, unique ribbons and splits. Typically not available online, the oversized Monstera is a true Bloomscape exclusive and makes a statement in any home.

Choose Color

You might also need

Move and rotate your Monstera with ease to promote even growth.

  • Ecopots Saucer on Wheels – (13”)

    $30.00

    Why lift when you can roll? Mobilize your large plants with the Ecopots Saucer on Wheels Please note: This product is not eligible for discounts and will ship separately from plant orders.

    AddRemove

Details & Care

Size

Extra Large—40”-54" tall (including recycled plastic Ecopot) Size Guide

Difficulty

No-fuss—Carefree

Light

Low to Bright Indirect

Pet Friendly

No—Toxic and not pet-friendly

Air Cleaner

Yes—Releases oxygen and absorbs pollutants

What's Included
  • Healthy plant pre-potted with premium soil
    • Plant size: 40”-54″ tall (including pot)
  • Ecopots pot and saucer
    • Pot size: 11.8″ in diameter, 10.25″ tall
    • Saucer size: 10.5″ in diameter
  • All the tips and tricks for expert-level care
Ships within 2-6 days

Free Shipping

Free shipping on orders over $75.
Learn More

Guarantee

If your plant dies within 30 days, we’ll replace it for free.   Learn More

Description

The epitome of our tried and true Bigger, Better, Leafier philosophy, our extra-large Monstera deliciosa is certainly a sight to behold. Preferring bright indirect light and weekly misting, the Swiss Cheese Plant is incredibly easy to care for and fast-growing.

Native to the rainforests of southern Mexico, Monsteras are extremely adaptable to indoor conditions. Known for their climbing nature, these plants will want to vine out and grow toward sunlight. This impressive, wild plant is also tolerant of the occasional missed watering, making it an ever-popular staple for plant enthusiasts.

Additional Resources:

Botanical Name

Monstera deliciosa

Common Name(s)

Swiss Cheese Plant, Hurricane Plant, Fruit Salad Plant, Monstera

What People are Saying

"This is the best plant store I have ever ordered from! My plants were shipped/delivered so fast. When I had a question, Bloomscape got back to me right away, and they were so friendly!"
Jess J.
"The plants are in such great shape when they arrive, the pots are beautiful, and the variety is fantastic."
Meghan K.
"I knew nothing about plants, and was able to feel confident about caring for them. I haven’t killed one yet, thanks to help from your care guides and Plant Mom!"
Kayla B.