Orange Calibrachoas Accent Kit

$25

With small, multi-petaled blossoms, Calibrachoa Neo Double Orangetastic is a unique outdoor flowering plant with yellow-orange blooms with a red center. Perfect for a sunny spot on your porch or patio

Choose Kit Size

Add a Pot

If you don't already have a pot, here are some of our recommendations.

  • Ecopots Bell Pot – Medium (10″)

    $40.00

    Medium Ecopots bell-shaped planter with saucer Please note: This product does not include a plant. Additionally, this product is not eligible for discounts and will ship separately from plant orders.

    AddRemove

    Ecopots Square Pot – Medium (8″ x 8″)

    $40.00

    Medium Ecopots square planter with saucer Please note: This product does not include a plant. Additionally, this product is not eligible for discounts and will ship separately from plant orders.

    AddRemove

    Ecopots Round Pot – Medium (8″)

    $35.00

    Medium Ecopots planter with saucer Please note: This product is not eligible for discounts and will ship separately from plant orders.

    AddRemove

  • Ecopots Tall Round Pot – Large (13″)

    $80.00

    Tall round Ecopots planter great for outdoor annuals Please note: This product does not include a plant. Additionally, this product is not eligible for discounts and will ship separately from plant orders.

    AddRemove

    Ecopots Hanging Pot – Medium (11″)

    $35.00

    Perfect for trailing plants, the Medium Ecopots Hanging Pot is ready to hang your favorite small plant. With a hook included, this Hanging Pot is waterproof, UV-proof, and frost resistant, making it a great accessory indoors and out. Please note: This product is not eligible for discounts and will ship separately from plant orders.

    AddRemove

    Ecopots Bell Pot – Large (14″)

    $60.00

    Large Ecopots bell-shaped planter with saucer Please note: This product does not include a plant. Additionally, this product is not eligible for discounts and will ship separately from plant orders.

    AddRemove

  • Ecopots Square Pot – XL (16″ x 16″)

    $90.00

    XL Ecopots square planter with saucer Please note: This product does not include a plant. Additionally, this product is not eligible for discounts and will ship separately from plant orders.

    AddRemove

    Ecopots Round Pot – XL (16″)

    $55.00

    XL Ecopots round planter with saucer Please note: This product is not eligible for discounts and will ship separately from plant orders.

    AddRemove

    Ecopots Bell Pot – XL (18″)

    $90.00

    XL Ecopots bell-shaped planter with saucer Please note: This product does not include a plant. Additionally, this product is not eligible for discounts and will ship separately from plant orders.

    AddRemove

Add Soil

Do you need potting soil?

  • Potting Soil

    $20.00

    Bloomscape’s signature potting soil with Canadian Peat Moss, Perlite, and Hydrafiber for indoor and outdoor plant care

    AddRemove

  • Potting Soil

    $20.00

    Bloomscape’s signature potting soil with Canadian Peat Moss, Perlite, and Hydrafiber for indoor and outdoor plant care

    AddRemove

  • Potting Soil

    $20.00

    Bloomscape’s signature potting soil with Canadian Peat Moss, Perlite, and Hydrafiber for indoor and outdoor plant care

    AddRemove

Details & Care

Light

Sun

Color

Red/Orange

Blooms During

Early flowering with blooms lasting all season

Pollinator

Yes, attracts bees, butterflies, and hummingbirds

Perfect For

Pots, Hanging Baskets, Window/Railing Boxes

What's Included

Your Bloom Kit includes the ingredients you’ll need to grow and enjoy beautiful container gardens this year:

  • Your choice of 4, 8, or 16 young Calibrachoa Neo Double Orangetastic plants
  • Detailed outdoor plant care instructions
  • An easy how-to guide for planting your blooms
  • Your first application of slow-release fertilizer
  • Mix, Match + Save!
    10% off any 2 Bloom Kits • 15% off 3 • 25% off 4+

  • Applied at checkout. Can't be combined with other offers.
Ships within 3-8 days

Free Shipping

Free shipping on orders over $75.
Learn More

Guarantee

If your plant dies within 30 days, we’ll replace it for free.   Learn More

Description

This Accent Kit features Calibrachoa Neo Double Orangetastic, a striking Calibrachoa variety with colorful yellow-orange blooms with a pop of red at its center. Orange Calibrachoas are early to flower in the spring, producing blooms in abundance throughout the season.

Calibrachoas enjoy warm temperatures and plenty of sunshine, making them great for sunny patios and balconies.

As a bonus, this flower’s blooms may attract pollinators such as bees, butterflies, and hummingbirds to your garden.

Please note: Pot and soil not included.

Additional Resources:

Botanical Name

Calibrachoa cultivars

Common Name(s)

Orange Calibrachoa, Calibrachoa Neo Double Orangetastic

Helpful Resources

What People are Saying

"This is the best plant store I have ever ordered from! My plants were shipped/delivered so fast. When I had a question, Bloomscape got back to me right away, and they were so friendly!"
Jess J.
"The plants are in such great shape when they arrive, the pots are beautiful, and the variety is fantastic."
Meghan K.
"I knew nothing about plants, and was able to feel confident about caring for them. I haven’t killed one yet, thanks to help from your care guides and Plant Mom!"
Kayla B.