Philodendron Brasil

$65

Lively and trailing, with variegated, heart-shaped leaves.

Choose Color

Size

Medium — 10"-14" tall (including recycled plastic Ecopot), allow to trail   Size Guide

Difficulty

No-fuss — Carefree

Light

Low to Partial — Low to bright indirect light

Pet Friendly

No — can cause mouth irritation and digestive reaction

Air Cleaner

Yes — removes formaldehyde from air

Ships within

2–4 business days

Shipping

Free shipping on orders over $75.   Learn More

Guarantee

If your plant dies within 30 days, we’ll replace it for free.   Learn More

  • No single-use plastic

  • Pots made from up to 80% recycled plastic

  • Plastic-free packaging

Description

The Philodendron Brasil is a fast-growing, easy, vining plant. Its graceful, heart-shaped leaves are dark green with yellow variegation in the center of the leaf. This full, trailing plant is perfect on top of bookshelves or in a plant hanger where its vines can ‘spill’ out.

The Philodendron Brazil is incredibly forgiving and will tolerate all kinds of neglect including low light, poor soil, and inconsistent watering. This is a great first-time houseplant or gift for anyone who wants to enjoy the natural beauty of plants without a lot of maintenance.

Botanical Name

Philodendron ‘Brasil’

Common Name(s)

Philodendron Brasil, Sweetheart Philodendron, Philodendron Brazil

What's Included

  • Healthy plant in its pot with premium soil — saucer included
  • All the tips and tricks for expert-level care
  • Pot Size: Ecopots, 8" in diameter, 7" tall. Saucer Size: 6.5" in diameter
  • Plant Size (including pot): 10"-14" tall, allow to trail
Buy Potted Bloomscape Philodendron Brasil Indoor Plant
Living Room Ready

Living Room Ready

Unlike buying a plant from a box store, your Bloomscape plant arrives fully-grown as pictured and pre-potted. We’ve spent a lot of time selecting pots that have optimal drainage, look great, and come with a saucer so your floor or desk won’t get ruined. All you have to do is unpack your plant and find the perfect spot for it in your home.

Fully Grown & Healthy

Fully Grown + Healthy

Most of the time when you buy houseplants, they are partially grown and kept in less than ideal conditions. With Bloomscape, our houseplants are grown and cared for in our greenhouses by plant experts until the day we ship them to you. That way, your plants arrive fully-grown, healthy, and ready for you to enjoy.

What People are Saying

"Any service that allows you to order a full grown plant online and then delivers it right to your door is my kind of service!"
Kelsey, Pittsburgh, PA
"I always struggle with how much to water plants, but this plant came with care instructions!"
Kristen, Omaha, NE
"Loving my new Monstera plant...the best part—it was delivered STRAIGHT to my door, already potted, in the cutest packaging!
Kaylyn, Riverside, CA