Pink Aglaonema Collection

$59

Ring in the holidays with a pretty pop of color from the Pink Aglaonema Collection. Versatile and giftable, these plants fit easily into any space thanks to their upright leaves swirled with deep pink and green. Enjoying nearly all light levels, all you need is a little fertilizer to keep them happy!

Choose Color

You might also need

Display your plant collection with our versatile hanging saucer.

  • Ecopots Hanging Saucer – (14”)

    $30.00

    Elevate your plant game with the Ecopots Hanging Saucer, designed to hang up to two small plants, one medium plant, or one full collection of extra-small plants. Please note: This product is not eligible for discounts and will ship separately from plant orders.

    AddRemove

Details & Care

Size

Extra Small—10”-12" tall (including pot) Size Guide

Difficulty

No-fuss—Carefree

Light

Low to Bright Indirect

Pet Friendly

No—Toxic and not pet-friendly

Air Cleaner

Yes—Releases oxygen and absorbs pollutants

What's Included
  • Healthy plant pre-potted with premium soil
    • Plant size: 10″-12″ tall (including pot)
  • Three clay pots and saucers
    • Pot size: 4″ in diameter, 3.75″ tall
  • All the tips and tricks for expert-level care
Ships within 2-6 days

Free Shipping

Free shipping on orders over $75.
Learn More

Guarantee

If your plant dies within 30 days, we’ll replace it for free.   Learn More

Description

The Pink Aglaonema Collection features a tough trio of houseplants best known for their adaptable nature and their large, brightly colored leaves. Showcasing light and dark green variegation accented with a vibrant pink, this upright plant is sure to brighten up your holiday tablescape. This collection comes with three of the same plant, which is ideal for adding color to your space or gifting to friends and colleagues.

Native to Southeast Asia, Pink Aglaonema is the perfect choice for an easy, low-maintenance houseplant. The key to success is to fertilize regularly—this plant won’t need to be repotted for a few years and is happy in almost any light situation.

Additional Resources:

Botanical Name

Aglaonema 'Creta'

Common Name(s)

Chinese Evergreen

What People are Saying

"This is the best plant store I have ever ordered from! My plants were shipped/delivered so fast. When I had a question, Bloomscape got back to me right away, and they were so friendly!"
Jess J.
"The plants are in such great shape when they arrive, the pots are beautiful, and the variety is fantastic."
Meghan K.
"I knew nothing about plants, and was able to feel confident about caring for them. I haven’t killed one yet, thanks to help from your care guides and Plant Mom!"
Kayla B.