Pink Calibrachoas Accent Kit

$25

With delicate light pink blooms with deep purple at its center, Calibrachoa Uno Pink Strike is a striking outdoor flowering plant perfect for a sunny spot on your patio or balcony.

Choose Kit Size

Add a Pot

If you don't already have a pot, here are some of our recommendations.

  • Ecopots Bell Pot – Medium (10″)

    $40.00

    Medium Ecopots bell-shaped planter with saucer Please note: This product does not include a plant. Additionally, this product is not eligible for discounts and will ship separately from plant orders.

    AddRemove

    Ecopots Round Wall Hanging Pot – Medium (8″)

    $35.00

    Medium Ecopots round planter with brackets for wall hanging Please note: This product does not include a plant. Additionally, this product is not eligible for discounts and will ship separately from plant orders.

    AddRemove

    Ecopots Round Pot – Medium (8″)

    $35.00

    Medium Ecopots planter with saucer Please note: This product is not eligible for discounts and will ship separately from plant orders.

    AddRemove

  • Ecopots Round Pot – Large (12″)

    $45.00

    Large Ecopots planter with saucer Please note: This product is not eligible for discounts and will ship separately from plant orders.

    AddRemove

    Ecopots Square Pot – Large (12″ x 12″)

    $60.00

    Large Ecopots square planter with saucer Please note: This product does not include a plant. Additionally, this product is not eligible for discounts and will ship separately from plant orders.

    AddRemove

    Ecopots Hanging Pot – Medium (11″)

    $35.00

    Perfect for trailing plants, the Medium Ecopots Hanging Pot is ready to hang your favorite small plant. With a hook included, this Hanging Pot is waterproof, UV-proof, and frost resistant, making it a great accessory indoors and out. Please note: This product is not eligible for discounts and will ship separately from plant orders.

    AddRemove

  • Ecopots Square Pot – XL (16″ x 16″)

    $90.00

    XL Ecopots square planter with saucer Please note: This product does not include a plant. Additionally, this product is not eligible for discounts and will ship separately from plant orders.

    AddRemove

    Ecopots Bell Pot – XL (18″)

    $90.00

    XL Ecopots bell-shaped planter with saucer Please note: This product does not include a plant. Additionally, this product is not eligible for discounts and will ship separately from plant orders.

    AddRemove

    Ecopots Tall Rectangular Pot – XL (24″ x 10″)

    $140.00

    Tall rectangular Ecopots planter great for outdoor annuals Please note: This product does not include a plant. Additionally, this product is not eligible for discounts and will ship separately from plant orders.

    AddRemove

Add Soil

Do you need potting soil?

  • Potting Soil

    $20.00

    Bloomscape’s signature potting soil with Canadian Peat Moss, Perlite, and Hydrafiber for indoor and outdoor plant care

    AddRemove

  • Potting Soil

    $20.00

    Bloomscape’s signature potting soil with Canadian Peat Moss, Perlite, and Hydrafiber for indoor and outdoor plant care

    AddRemove

  • Potting Soil

    $20.00

    Bloomscape’s signature potting soil with Canadian Peat Moss, Perlite, and Hydrafiber for indoor and outdoor plant care

    AddRemove

Details & Care

Light

Sun

Color

Pink

Blooms During

Early flowering with blooms lasting all season

Pollinator

Yes, attracts bees and butterflies

Perfect For

Pots, Hanging Baskets, Window/Railing Boxes

What's Included

Your Bloom Kit includes the ingredients you’ll need to grow and enjoy beautiful container gardens this year:

  • Your choice of 4, 8, or 16 young Calibrachoa Uno Pink Strike plants
  • Detailed outdoor plant care instructions
  • An easy how-to guide for planting your blooms
  • Your first application of slow-release fertilizer
  • Mix, Match + Save!
    10% off any 2 Bloom Kits • 15% off 3 • 25% off 4+

  • Applied at checkout. Can't be combined with other offers.
Ships within 3-8 days

Free Shipping

Free shipping on orders over $75.
Learn More

Guarantee

If your plant dies within 30 days, we’ll replace it for free.   Learn More

Description

This Accent Kit features Calibrachoa Uno Pink Strike, a soft petaled Calibrachoa variety with small, bright pink blooms. Pink Calibrachoas are early to flower in the spring, producing blooms in abundance throughout the season.

Calibrachoas enjoy warm temperatures and plenty of sunshine, making them perfect for sunny patios and balconies.

As a bonus, Pink Calibrachoa’s blooms may attract pollinators such as bees and butterflies to your garden

Please note: Pot and soil not included.

Additional Resources:

Botanical Name

Calibrachoa hybrida

Common Name(s)

Pink Calibrachoa, Calibrachoa MF Uno Pink Strike, MIni Petunia

Helpful Resources

What People are Saying

"This is the best plant store I have ever ordered from! My plants were shipped/delivered so fast. When I had a question, Bloomscape got back to me right away, and they were so friendly!"
Jess J.
"The plants are in such great shape when they arrive, the pots are beautiful, and the variety is fantastic."
Meghan K.
"I knew nothing about plants, and was able to feel confident about caring for them. I haven’t killed one yet, thanks to help from your care guides and Plant Mom!"
Kayla B.