Red Fittonia Collection

$59

An understated, festive trio of fittonia make up the Red Fittonia Collection. Featuring an intricate network of red veins on bright green leaves, these fittonias add a fresh touch to your holiday displays or can make a great gift. Pair with a mister to keep these classics thriving through the winter.

Choose Color

You might also need

Provide your fittonia with extra humidity using the Mister for a well-hydrated plant.

  • Mister

    $45.00

    Increase humidity for your plants using the Mossify Mistr, a fully rechargeable and continuous mister. With a capacity of 750ml, this mister is not only sleek and stylish, but also increases moisture levels without overwatering. Please note: This product is not eligible for discounts and will ship separately from plant orders.

    AddRemove

Details & Care

Size

Extra Small—5”-9" tall (including pot) Size Guide

Difficulty

No-fuss—Carefree

Light

Low to Bright Indirect

Pet Friendly

Yes—Non-toxic and pet-friendly

Air Cleaner

Yes—Releases oxygen and absorbs pollutants

What's Included
  • Healthy plant pre-potted with premium soil
    • Plant size: 5″-9″ tall (including pot)
  • Three clay pots and saucers
    • Pot size: 4″ in diameter, 3.75″ tall
  • All the tips and tricks for expert-level care
Ships within 2-6 days

Free Shipping

Free shipping on orders over $75.
Learn More

Guarantee

If your plant dies within 30 days, we’ll replace it for free.   Learn More

Description

The Red Fittonia Collection includes three lively fittonias popular for their uniquely netted leaf pattern. Deep red veins contrast with the bright green leaf on these low-growing beauties. The perfect giftable collection, this trio is also great to accent holiday decor and will live for years to come.

Native to the tropics of South America, Red Fittonia is a classic, easy-care houseplant that thrives in all types of indoor environments. Mist often and watch for wilting leaves that signal it needs a drink.

Additional Resources:

Botanical Name

Fittonia albivenis

Common Name(s)

Nerve Plant, Painted Net Leaf, Snakeskin Plant, Jewel Plant, Mosaic Plant

What People are Saying

"This is the best plant store I have ever ordered from! My plants were shipped/delivered so fast. When I had a question, Bloomscape got back to me right away, and they were so friendly!"
Jess J.
"The plants are in such great shape when they arrive, the pots are beautiful, and the variety is fantastic."
Meghan K.
"I knew nothing about plants, and was able to feel confident about caring for them. I haven’t killed one yet, thanks to help from your care guides and Plant Mom!"
Kayla B.