Scindapsus Moonlight

$69

Like a diamond in the rough, the Scindapsus Moonlight shines in a sea of green. Its thick oval leaves put on a dazzling display of silver sparkles accented by a dark green base. The trendy Scindapsus Moonlight is low maintenance and offers lush vines, making it an ideal gift for a beginner plant parent or the avid collector.

Choose Color
Clear

You might also want

Keep your Scindapsus Moonlight dust-free for optimal sunlight absorption and photosynthesis, which is key for healthy plants.

  • Microfiber Dusting Gloves

    $15

    Microfiber gloves are an easy, efficient way to keep dust and other debris off of your plants’ leaves, allowing for sunlight to be absorbed more easily for better plant health.

    AddRemove

Details & Care

Size

MD—8”-14” tall (including recycled plastic Ecopot) Size Guide

Difficulty

No-fuss—Carefree

Light

Partial/Bright Indirect

Pet Friendly

No—Toxic and not pet-friendly

Air Cleaner

Yes—Releases oxygen and absorbs pollutants

What's Included
  • Healthy plant pre-potted with premium soil
    • Plant size: 8”-14” tall (including pot)
  • Ecopots pot and saucer
    • Pot size: 8″ in diameter, 7″ tall
    • Saucer size: 6.5″ in diameter
  • All the tips and tricks for expert-level care
Ships within 2-5 days

Express Shipping

Express Shipping Available
Learn More

Guarantee

If your plant dies within 30 days, we’ll replace it for free.   Learn More

Description

Stunning foliage and easy-going care go hand in hand with the new Scindapsus Moonlight. Its oval leaves shine an iridescent silver on a forest green background. This vining plant is perfect for shelves, mantles, or hangers. Thanks to its thick leaves, it can forgive a missed watering or two, making it a great starter plant or perfect for those always on the go.

This variety of Scindapsus is found in the rainforests of Southeast Asia climbing up trees. It prefers a warm sunny spot with indirect light. Too little light will cause its signature silver color to fade. Water when the soil volume is about half dry.

Additional Resources:

Botanical Name

Scindapsus treubii 'Moonlight'

Common Name(s)

Sterling Silver Plant, Sterling Silver Scindapsus, Treubii Moonlight, Scindapsus Moonlight, Moonlight Scindapsus

What People are Saying

"This is the best plant store I have ever ordered from! My plants were shipped/delivered so fast. When I had a question, Bloomscape got back to me right away, and they were so friendly!"
Jess J.
"The plants are in such great shape when they arrive, the pots are beautiful, and the variety is fantastic."
Meghan K.
"I knew nothing about plants, and was able to feel confident about caring for them. I haven’t killed one yet, thanks to help from your care guides and Plant Mom!"
Kayla B.