Staggered Dracaena Marginata

$199

The Staggered Dracaena Marginata is a great fuss-free plant that adds a dramatic touch to any tall space. Slow-growing and unique in appearance, this plant will be happy in low or indirect bright light and prefers to dry out between waterings. It appreciates pruning on occasion as brown tips appear.

Choose Color

You might also need

Move and rotate your dracaena with ease to promote even growth.

  • Ecopots Saucer on Wheels – (13”)

    $30.00

    Why lift when you can roll? Mobilize your large plants with the Ecopots Saucer on Wheels Please note: This product is not eligible for discounts and will ship separately from plant orders.

    AddRemove

Details & Care

Size

Extra Large—44"-52" tall (including recycled plastic Ecopot) Size Guide

Difficulty

No-fuss—Carefree

Light

Low to Bright Indirect

Pet Friendly

No—Toxic and not pet-friendly

Air Cleaner

Yes—Releases oxygen and absorbs pollutants

What's Included
  • Healthy plant pre-potted with premium soil
    • Plant size: 44″-52″ tall (including pot)
  • Ecopots pot and saucer
    • Pot size: 11.8″ in diameter, 10.25″ tall
    • Saucer size: 10.5″ in diameter
  • All the tips and tricks for expert-level care
Ships within 2-6 days

Free Shipping

Free shipping on orders over $75.
Learn More

Guarantee

If your plant dies within 30 days, we’ll replace it for free.   Learn More

Description

Introducing a new spin on an old Bloomscape classic: the Staggered Dracaena Marginata. Giving a unique look to any vertical space thanks to three upright canes at varying heights, this plant is easy to care for and does well in a variety of lighting situations. The Staggered Dracaena Marginata is also slow-growing, so no need to repot anytime soon.

Native to Madagascar, this Dracaena is perfect for those who want a “hands-off” care approach. This plant prefers to dry out between waterings and can be placed in low or indirect bright light.

Additional Resources:

Botanical Name

Dracaena reflexa var angustifolia

Common Name(s)

Dracaena Marginata, Dragon Tree

What People are Saying

"This is the best plant store I have ever ordered from! My plants were shipped/delivered so fast. When I had a question, Bloomscape got back to me right away, and they were so friendly!"
Jess J.
"The plants are in such great shape when they arrive, the pots are beautiful, and the variety is fantastic."
Meghan K.
"I knew nothing about plants, and was able to feel confident about caring for them. I haven’t killed one yet, thanks to help from your care guides and Plant Mom!"
Kayla B.