Staggered Yucca Cane

$199

Low maintenance with sword-like green leaves atop three sturdy canes

Choose Color

You might also need

Water your Yucca Cane with our minimalist watering can.

  • Large Watering Can

    $28.00

    Stylish watering can perfect for watering large and extra-large plants Please note: This product is not eligible for discounts and will ship separately from plant orders.  

    AddRemove

Details & Care

Size

Extra Large—44"-54" tall (including recycled plastic Ecopot) Size Guide

Difficulty

No-fuss—Carefree

Light

Bright Indirect to Direct

Pet Friendly

No—Toxic and not pet-friendly

Air Cleaner

Yes—Releases oxygen and absorbs pollutants

What's Included
  • Healthy plant pre-potted with premium soil
    • Plant size: 44″–54″ tall (including pot)
  • Large Ecopots pot and saucer
    • Pot size: 11.8″ in diameter, 10.25″ tall
    • Saucer size: 10.5″ in diameter
  • All the tips and tricks for expert-level care
Ships within 2-6 days

Free Shipping

Free shipping on orders over $75.
Learn More

Guarantee

If your plant dies within 30 days, we’ll replace it for free.   Learn More

  • No single-use plastic

  • Ecopots made from up to 80% recycled plastic

  • Plastic-free packaging

Description

The easy-to-grow Staggered Yucca Cane is a great choice for any first-time plant owner. Showing off its sword-like foliage on three broad canes, this plant makes a bold statement.

Native to Guatemala and southeast Mexico, the Yucca Cane plant enjoys dry environments and bright sunlight.

Additional Resources:

Botanical Name

Yucca elephantipes

Common Name(s)

Yucca Cane, Adam’s Needle, Spanish Dagger, Spoonleaf Yucca
Living Room Ready

Living Room Ready

Unlike buying a plant from a box store, your Bloomscape plant arrives fully-grown as pictured and pre-potted. We’ve spent a lot of time selecting pots that have optimal drainage, look great, and come with a saucer so your floor or desk won’t get ruined. All you have to do is unpack your plant and find the perfect spot for it in your home.

Fully Grown & Healthy

Fully Grown + Healthy

Most of the time when you buy houseplants, they are partially grown and kept in less than ideal conditions. With Bloomscape, our houseplants are grown and cared for in our greenhouses by plant experts until the day we ship them to you. That way, your plants arrive fully-grown, healthy, and ready for you to enjoy.

What People are Saying

"This is the best plant store I have ever ordered from! My plants were shipped/delivered so fast. When I had a question, Bloomscape got back to me right away, and they were so friendly!"
Jess J.
"The plants are in such great shape when they arrive, the pots are beautiful, and the variety is fantastic."
Meghan K.
"I knew nothing about plants, and was able to feel confident about caring for them. I haven’t killed one yet, thanks to help from your care guides and Plant Mom!"
Kayla B.