Fiddle Leaf Fig Bonsai

$65

Sculptural and dramatic, a bonsai version of the beloved Fiddle Leaf Fig

Choose Color
Details & Care

Size

Medium—12"–14" tall (including recycled plastic Ecopot) Size Guide

Difficulty

Moderate—Needs a bit of extra care

Light

Medium—Bright indirect light

Pet Friendly

No—Can cause mouth irritation and digestive reaction

Air Cleaner

Yes—Removes Formaldehyde from the air

What's Included
  • Healthy plant pre-potted with premium soil
    • Plant size: 12″–14″ tall (including pot)
  • Ecopots pot and saucer
    • Pot size: 8″ diameter, 7″ tall
    • Saucer size: 6.5″ diameter
  • All the tips and tricks for expert-level care
Ships within 14-16 business days

Free Shipping

Free shipping on orders over $75.
Learn More

Guarantee

If your plant dies within 30 days, we’ll replace it for free.   Learn More

  • No single-use plastic

  • Ecopots made from up to 80% recycled plastic

  • Plastic-free packaging

Description

The miniature version of the beloved large Fiddle Leaf Fig is an eye-catching statement piece for a window sill or side table. Unlike the typical fiddle, the leaves on the Bonsai Fiddle Leaf Fig are smaller, as long as you prune them back regularly to maintain size.

Native to the tropical climate of Western Africa, the Bonsai Fiddle Leaf Fig thrives in very warm, humid, and bright conditions. This can make them somewhat challenging to grow indoors, but luckily, they are relatively tough and can withstand less than perfect conditions.

Bonsai Fiddle Leaf Figs require bright filtered light or an eastern facing window. Careful watering and warmer temperatures will help this gorgeous indoor plant thrive.

Additional Resources:

Botanical Name

Ficus lyrata

Common Name(s)

Small Leaf Fiddle Leaf Fig, Fiddle Leaf Fig Bush, Bonsai Fiddle Leaf Fig
Buy Bloomscape Potted Ficus Lyrata Bonsai
Living Room Ready

Living Room Ready

Unlike buying a plant from a box store, your Bloomscape plant arrives fully-grown as pictured and pre-potted. We’ve spent a lot of time selecting pots that have optimal drainage, look great, and come with a saucer so your floor or desk won’t get ruined. All you have to do is unpack your plant and find the perfect spot for it in your home.

Fully Grown & Healthy

Fully Grown + Healthy

Most of the time when you buy houseplants, they are partially grown and kept in less than ideal conditions. With Bloomscape, our houseplants are grown and cared for in our greenhouses by plant experts until the day we ship them to you. That way, your plants arrive fully-grown, healthy, and ready for you to enjoy.

What People are Saying

"This is the best plant store I have ever ordered from! My plants were shipped/delivered so fast. When I had a question, Bloomscape got back to me right away, and they were so friendly!"
Jess J.
"The plants are in such great shape when they arrive, the pots are beautiful, and the variety is fantastic."
Meghan K.
"I knew nothing about plants, and was able to feel confident about caring for them. I haven’t killed one yet, thanks to help from your care guides and Plant Mom!"
Kayla B.