Mini Lemon Cypress

$38

With soft needles and a signature citrus scent, the Mini Lemon Cypress adds a festive pop of color to accent your space. Happy in bright indirect or direct sunlight, this cypress can adapt to a wide variety of temperatures. Maintain its distinctive cone shape by lightly trimming it a few times a year with sharp plant snips.

Buy now and save 22%.

Choose Color

You might also need

Adored for its graceful branches and soft needles, the Tabletop Norfolk Pine is a charming addition to your home, especially during the holiday season.

  • Tabletop Norfolk Pine

    $53.00

    Graceful and festive, our Tabletop Norfolk Pine arrives ready to decorate for the holidays and will last for years to come. As a living houseplant, its soft, delicate needles won’t shed, meaning more time to enjoy the holidays and less time cleaning up. Mist often, as this tropical plant is native to the South Pacific and enjoys added humidity.

    Buy now and save 23%.

    AddRemove

Details & Care

Size

Small—14”-17" tall (including recycled plastic Ecopot) Size Guide

Difficulty

Easy—Relatively low maintenance

Light

Bright Indirect to Direct

Pet Friendly

No—Toxic and not pet-friendly

Air Cleaner

Yes—Releases oxygen and absorbs pollutants

What's Included
  • Healthy plant pre-potted with premium soil
    • Plant size: 14″-17″ tall (including pot)
  • Small Ecopots pot and saucer
    • Pot size: 6.3″ in diameter, 5″ tall
    • Saucer size: 6″ in diameter
  • All the tips and tricks for expert-level care
Ships within 2-6 days

Free Shipping

Free shipping on orders over $75.
Learn More

Guarantee

If your plant dies within 30 days, we’ll replace it for free.   Learn More

Description

With bright color, soft texture, and subtle citrus scent, the Mini Lemon Cypress is a refreshing addition to your houseplant collection. It naturally maintains an upright cone shape for a stylish architectural accent for entryways or side tables.

Native to California, the lemon cypress is tolerant of cooler temperatures, making it a versatile indoor plant. It’s a great choice to place near exterior doors or drafty windows where tropical houseplants would suffer. Its soft needles can be lightly trimmed once or twice a year to maintain its distinctive shape.

Please note: This product is not eligible for additional discounts

Additional Resources:

Botanical Name

Hesperocyparis macrocarpa 'Goldcrest’

Common Name(s)

Lemon Cypress, Monterey Cypress, Goldcrest Cypress, Macrocarpa Cypress

What People are Saying

"This is the best plant store I have ever ordered from! My plants were shipped/delivered so fast. When I had a question, Bloomscape got back to me right away, and they were so friendly!"
Jess J.
"The plants are in such great shape when they arrive, the pots are beautiful, and the variety is fantastic."
Meghan K.
"I knew nothing about plants, and was able to feel confident about caring for them. I haven’t killed one yet, thanks to help from your care guides and Plant Mom!"
Kayla B.