Peperomia Ginny

$35

Cute and colorful, with white, pink, and green leaves.

Choose Color

Ships within

Size

Small — 9"-14" tall (including recycled plastic Ecopot)   Size Guide

Difficulty

No-fuss — Carefree

Light

Low to Partial — Low to bright indirect light

Pet Friendly

Yes — Non toxic and pet friendly

Air Cleaner

Yes — Removes harmful pollutants from the air

Join waitlist

Shipping

Free shipping on orders over $75.   Learn More

Guarantee

If your plant dies within 30 days, we’ll replace it for free.   Learn More

  • No single-use plastic

  • Ecopots made from up to 80% recycled plastic

  • Plastic-free packaging

Description

Easy to care for and almost succulent-like, Peperomia Ginny has light green leaves edged with hues of yellow and pink. The Peperomia Ginny is adaptable, incredibly low-maintenance, and grows compactly.

These plants are native to South American rainforests, where they grow quite happily in the cool understory of the rainforest. The Peperomia Ginny is perfect for beginners and will make a beautiful addition to your desk, windowsill, or table.

Additional Resources:

Botanical Name

Peperomia clusiifolia "Ginny”

Common Name(s)

Peperomia Ginny, Tricolor plant, Rainbow plant, Baby Rubber plant

What's Included

  • Healthy plant in its pot with premium soil — saucer included
  • All the tips and tricks for expert-level care
  • Plant size (including pot): 9"-14" tall
  • Pot Size: Ecopots, 6.3" in diameter, 5” tall. Saucer Size: 6" in diameter
Buy Bloomscape Potted Peperomia Ginny
Living Room Ready

Living Room Ready

Unlike buying a plant from a box store, your Bloomscape plant arrives fully-grown as pictured and pre-potted. We’ve spent a lot of time selecting pots that have optimal drainage, look great, and come with a saucer so your floor or desk won’t get ruined. All you have to do is unpack your plant and find the perfect spot for it in your home.

Fully Grown & Healthy

Fully Grown + Healthy

Most of the time when you buy houseplants, they are partially grown and kept in less than ideal conditions. With Bloomscape, our houseplants are grown and cared for in our greenhouses by plant experts until the day we ship them to you. That way, your plants arrive fully-grown, healthy, and ready for you to enjoy.

What People are Saying

"Any service that allows you to order a full grown plant online and then delivers it right to your door is my kind of service!"
Kelsey, Pittsburgh, PA
"I always struggle with how much to water plants, but this plant came with care instructions!"
Kristen, Omaha, NE
"Loving my new Monstera plant...the best part—it was delivered STRAIGHT to my door, already potted, in the cutest packaging!
Kaylyn, Riverside, CA