Fiddle Leaf Fig Tree

$450

Ever dreamed of living in your very own lush vibrant jungle? Bloomscape is here to make your planty dreams come true with our largest plant offering ever, the over 5-foot tall Fiddle Leaf Fig! Your Fiddle Leaf Fig has been grown with care by our trusted growers from seed to tree size for over a year. The Fiddle Leaf Fig can be the star of a room or stylish complement an already green space. Fiddle Leaf Figs need plenty of bright indirect light to continue to keep their iconic look.

Big plants like these are hard to move around, to help you out, we’ve included a free saucer on wheels ($35 value) to easily move your plant around until you find the perfect spot. Moving around 60 lbs can be challenging, ask a friend for a hand if you think you will need help.

Choose Color
Clear
Details & Care

Size

Tree-Size—65"-75" tall (including recycled plastic Ecopot) Size Guide

Difficulty

Moderate—Needs a bit of extra care

Light

Partial/Bright Indirect

Pet Friendly

No—Toxic and not pet-friendly

Air Cleaner

Yes—Releases oxygen and absorbs pollutants

What's Included
  • Healthy plant pre-potted with premium soil
    • Plant size: 65-75″ tall (including pot)
  • Ecopots pot and saucers
    • Pot: 13.8″ in diameter, 12″ tall
    • Saucer: 11.4″ in diameter
    • Saucer on wheels: 13.39″ diameter, 4.13″ tall
  • All the tips and tricks for expert-level care

Express Shipping

Express Shipping Available
Learn More

Guarantee

If your plant dies within 30 days, we’ll replace it for free.   Learn More

Description

Stunning, larger-than-life, bold, and tropical are all things that come to mind when one thinks of the classic Fiddle Leaf Fig. This ficus is known for its large glossy violin-shaped leaves displaying bold, intricate veins supported by a sturdy trunk that breathe life into any space. Known for being fussy, all this plant really needs is a permanent warm spot with plenty of filtered light, and you can watch it thrive for generations to come.

The Fiddle Leaf Fig is native to the dense tropical forests of Africa’s West Coast. Outdoors, this plant can reach heights of 40 feet tall. It can grow to an average of 6-8 feet in your home but will happily grow larger if given the space. Keep in indirect bright light as this plant does not tolerate low light. Water when half the soil volume is dry and keep away from any drafts.

Additional Resources:

Botanical Name

Ficus lyrata

Common Name(s)

Fiddle Leaf Fig, Banjo Fig

What People are Saying

"This is the best plant store I have ever ordered from! My plants were shipped/delivered so fast. When I had a question, Bloomscape got back to me right away, and they were so friendly!"
Jess J.
"The plants are in such great shape when they arrive, the pots are beautiful, and the variety is fantastic."
Meghan K.
"I knew nothing about plants, and was able to feel confident about caring for them. I haven’t killed one yet, thanks to help from your care guides and Plant Mom!"
Kayla B.