Money Tree Forest

$89

The Money Tree Forest is the perfect low-care indoor plant to bring a tropical feel with a touch of good fortune. This grouping of sturdy trunks with their bright green, palm-like leaves offer the look of a lush, mini forest for your home decor. The Money Tree gets its name in part from the natural Feng Shui this plant gives. It’s believed this plant will bring positive energy and good luck to the owner. The gorgeous Money Tree Forest makes for a meaningful gift or your own good luck charm.

Choose Color
Clear

You might also need

Every plant parent needs a watering can. Stylishly hydrate your plants with this charming 1.5 L Watering Can, available in four beautiful colors.

  • *

    Watering Can

    $29

    This charming Watering Can is a must-have tool in your plant care supplies. Available in four beautiful colors, each will hold 1.5 liters of water and is made of 100% recyclable plastic. With a removable rainfall head and a traditional design, this classic essential adds both form and function to your gardening arsenal.

    AddRemove

Details & Care

Size

MD—18"-24" tall (including recycled plastic Ecopot) Size Guide

Difficulty

No-fuss—Carefree

Light

Low to Bright Indirect

Pet Friendly

Yes—Non-toxic and pet-friendly

Air Cleaner

Yes—Releases oxygen and absorbs pollutants

What's Included
  • Healthy plant pre-potted with premium soil
    • Plant size: 18″-24″ tall (including pot)
  • Medium Ecopots pot and saucer
    • Pot size: 8″ in diameter, 7″ tall
    • Saucer size: 6.5″ in diameter
  • All the tips and tricks for expert-level care

Express Shipping

Express Shipping Available
Learn More

Guarantee

If your plant dies within 30 days, we’ll replace it for free.   Learn More

Description

A unique take on the classic Money Tree, the Money Tree Forest features multiple stems to give the appearance of a forest of plants in one pot. Tall, lush leaves sprout from long stems, giving this plant a jungle flair anyone would be envious of. Known for its good fortune, the Money Tree makes for the perfect gift of luck for beginners and plant enthusiasts alike.

With a native range from Mexico to northern South America, the Money Tree Forest is also very popular in Taiwan and other East Asian countries. This charming plant is easy to care for and can be placed in a variety of lighting, from low to indirect bright light. Water when the soil volume is half dry and keep the gorgeous leaves looking their best with regular dusting.

Additional Resources:

Botanical Name

Pachira aquatica

Common Name(s)

Money Tree, Water Chestnut, Guiana chestnut, Malabar chestnut
Buy Bloomscape Potted Money Tree Forest

What People are Saying

"This is the best plant store I have ever ordered from! My plants were shipped/delivered so fast. When I had a question, Bloomscape got back to me right away, and they were so friendly!"
Jess J.
"The plants are in such great shape when they arrive, the pots are beautiful, and the variety is fantastic."
Meghan K.
"I knew nothing about plants, and was able to feel confident about caring for them. I haven’t killed one yet, thanks to help from your care guides and Plant Mom!"
Kayla B.