Mini Money Tree

$49

A lively, pet-friendly plant topped with palmate leaves upon a stout trunk. A mini-version of the beloved braided Money Tree

Choose Color

You might also need

With striking red foliage, this trailing plant makes a wonderful addition to your space. Place this lush plant on your windowsill or shelf and watch it thrive.

Details & Care

Size

Small—9"-15" tall (including recycled plastic Ecopot) Size Guide

Difficulty

No-fuss—Carefree

Light

Low to Bright Indirect

Pet Friendly

Yes—Non-toxic and pet-friendly

Air Cleaner

Yes—Releases oxygen and absorbs pollutants

What's Included
  • Healthy plant pre-potted with premium soil
    • Plant size: 9″-15″ tall (including pot)
  • Ecopots pot and saucer
    • Pot size: 6.3″ in diameter, 5” tall
    • Saucer size: 6″ in diameter
  • All the tips and tricks for expert-level care
Ships within 2-6 days

Free Shipping

Free shipping on orders over $75.
Learn More

Guarantee

If your plant dies within 30 days, we’ll replace it for free.   Learn More

Description

The Mini Money Tree is a perfect indoor foliage plant to give you a tropical feel. With its stout stem and bright green palm-looking leaves, it looks both like a tree and a tiny palm. Native from Mexico to northern South America, the Money Tree is also very popular in Taiwan and other East Asian countries.

The Mini Money Tree gets its name because the Feng Shui practice believes it will bring positive energy and good luck to the owner. It has been said this plant reduces stress, anxiety and may also help lessen sleeping disorders.

Additional Resources:

Botanical Name

Pachira aquatica

Common Name(s)

Money Tree, Good Luck Tree, Malabar Chestnut, Saba Nut, Guiana Chesnut, Wild Kapock Tree, Mexican Money Tree
Detail view of Mini Money Tree leaves

What People are Saying

"This is the best plant store I have ever ordered from! My plants were shipped/delivered so fast. When I had a question, Bloomscape got back to me right away, and they were so friendly!"
Jess J.
"The plants are in such great shape when they arrive, the pots are beautiful, and the variety is fantastic."
Meghan K.
"I knew nothing about plants, and was able to feel confident about caring for them. I haven’t killed one yet, thanks to help from your care guides and Plant Mom!"
Kayla B.