Little Fiddle Leaf Fig

$79

Sculptural and dramatic, this plant will flourish in the right conditions with a little extra care.

Choose Color
Clear

You might also want

Give your plants a stylish lift with the Wooden Plant Stool. The minimalist, timeless look of this stool is sure to make your plants stand out above the rest.

  • Wooden Plant Stool

    $50

    Give your plants a lift with this charming and sturdy Wooden Plant Stool. Perfect for our small, medium, and XS Collection plants, the minimalist, timeless look of this stool is sure to make your plants stand out above the rest. Available in two natural colors and fitting pots with diameters of 4-10”, it will match any home decor and adds dimension to any plant collection. This stool makes a lovely gift for the plant enthusiast in your life.

    AddRemove

Details & Care

Size

MD—14"-20" tall (including recycled plastic Ecopot) Size Guide

Difficulty

Easy—Relatively low maintenance

Light

Partial/Bright Indirect

Pet Friendly

No—Toxic and not pet-friendly

Air Cleaner

Yes—Releases oxygen and absorbs pollutants

What's Included
  • Healthy plant pre-potted with premium soil
    • Plant size: 14″-20″ tall (including pot)
  • Ecopots pot and saucer
    • Pot size: 8″ in diameter, 7″ tall
    • Saucer size: 6.5″ in diameter
  • All the tips and tricks for expert-level care
Ships within 2-5 days

Express Shipping

Express Shipping Available
Learn More

Guarantee

If your plant dies within 30 days, we’ll replace it for free.   Learn More

Description

The Little Fiddle Leaf Fig is easily recognizable and loved for its distinctive foliage. This gorgeous plant has very large, heavily veined, violin-shaped leaves that grow upright. It will be a beautiful addition to a brightly lit corner in your home.

Native to the tropical climate of Western Africa, the Little Fiddle Leaf Fig thrives in very warm, bright, and humid conditions. This can make them somewhat challenging to grow indoors, but luckily they are relatively tough and can withstand less than perfect conditions.

They will need an area with brightly filtered light or an eastern-facing window. Careful watering and warmer temperatures will help this gorgeous indoor plant thrive.

Additional Resources:

Botanical Name

Ficus lyrata

Common Name(s)

Fiddle Leaf Fig, Fiddle Leaf Fig Bush, Little Fiddle

What People are Saying

"This is the best plant store I have ever ordered from! My plants were shipped/delivered so fast. When I had a question, Bloomscape got back to me right away, and they were so friendly!"
Jess J.
"The plants are in such great shape when they arrive, the pots are beautiful, and the variety is fantastic."
Meghan K.
"I knew nothing about plants, and was able to feel confident about caring for them. I haven’t killed one yet, thanks to help from your care guides and Plant Mom!"
Kayla B.