Dracaena Warneckii

$199

The Dracaena Warneckii is a stand-out among Dracaenas with its multi-colored green and creamy white leaves towering above sturdy canes. Known for their carefree care regime, dracaenas are ideal for those who want a lush large plant without all the fuss. The Dracaena Warneckii does well in low to indirect light. Prune off any brown tips on their long leaves as they appear.

Choose Color
Clear

You might also need

Easily mobilize your hard-to-lift plant with the saucer on wheels. It makes cleaning, watering, rearranging, and rotating your plants a breeze.

  • Ecopots Saucer on Wheels – (13”)

    $30

    Why lift when you can roll? Our Ecopots Saucer on Wheels is a great way to mobilize your larger, heavier, hard-to-lift plants, such as palms, dracaenas, monsteras, and more. It makes cleaning, watering, and rearranging your plants a breeze.

    AddRemove

Details & Care

Size

XXL—44"-54" tall (including recycled plastic Ecopot) Size Guide

Difficulty

No-fuss—Carefree

Light

Low to Bright Indirect

Pet Friendly

No—Toxic and not pet-friendly

Air Cleaner

Yes—Releases oxygen and absorbs pollutants

What's Included
  • Healthy plant pre-potted with premium soil
    • Plant size: 44″–54″ tall (including pot)
  • Ecopots pot and saucer
    • Pot size: 11.8″ in diameter, 10.25″ tall
    • Saucer size: 10.5″ in diameter
  • All the tips and tricks for expert-level care
Ships within 2-5 days

Express Shipping

Express Shipping Available
Learn More

Guarantee

If your plant dies within 30 days, we’ll replace it for free.   Learn More

Description

Dracaena Warneckii is admired for its dense green and creamy white leaves atop a tall cane. The canes themselves are quite sturdy and also multicolored, lending an architectural element to the compact foliage. This plant requires very little extra care and is perfect to fill corners and blank walls.

Dracaena Warneckii is native to the tropics of Africa. It is an easy, low-maintenance indoor plant that will thrive and adapt in almost any environment. Keep this plant in low to indirect bright light, and water when the soil volume is almost all the way dry.

Additional Resources:

Botanical Name

Dracaena fragrans ‘Ulises’

Common Name(s)

Dracaena Warneckii, Dracaena Warneckii Ulyses
Buy Bloomscape Potted Dracaena Warneckii

What People are Saying

"This is the best plant store I have ever ordered from! My plants were shipped/delivered so fast. When I had a question, Bloomscape got back to me right away, and they were so friendly!"
Jess J.
"The plants are in such great shape when they arrive, the pots are beautiful, and the variety is fantastic."
Meghan K.
"I knew nothing about plants, and was able to feel confident about caring for them. I haven’t killed one yet, thanks to help from your care guides and Plant Mom!"
Kayla B.