Bamboo Palm

$199

With dense foliage and lush fronds, the Bamboo Palm makes a statement. An air-purifying plant adaptable to low light, this palm can reach heights of up to 8 feet tall in the right conditions.

Choose Color
Clear

You might also want

Easily mobilize your hard-to-lift plant with the saucer on wheels. It makes cleaning, watering, rearranging, and rotating your plants a breeze.

  • *

    Ecopots Saucer on Wheels – (13”)

    $35

    Why lift when you can roll? Our Ecopots Saucer on Wheels is a great way to mobilize your larger, heavier, hard-to-lift plants, such as palms, dracaenas, monsteras, and more. It makes cleaning, watering, and rearranging your plants a breeze.

    AddRemove

Details & Care

Does not ship to

CA

Size

XXL—44"-58" tall (including recycled plastic Ecopot) Size Guide

Difficulty

No-fuss—Carefree

Light

Partial/Bright Indirect

Pet Friendly

Yes—Non-toxic and pet-friendly

Air Cleaner

Yes—Releases oxygen and absorbs pollutants

What's Included
  • Healthy plant pre-potted with premium soil
    • Plant size: 44″-58″ tall (including pot)
  • Ecopots pot and saucer
    • Round Pot: 11.8″ diameter, 10.25″ tall
    • Round Saucer: 10.5″ diameter
  • All the tips and tricks for expert-level care

Express Shipping

Express Shipping Available
Learn More

Guarantee

If your plant dies within 30 days, we’ll replace it for free.   Learn More

Description

The Bamboo Palm is a tropical indoor houseplant that compliments any space. Not to be confused with real bamboo, this plant is low maintenance and easy to care for.

Native to the forests of Mexico and Central America, Bamboo Palms grow in the shade of larger trees unlike other palms, which makes them adaptable to less than ideal lighting conditions. It is a great choice for the home or office because it rates highly on NASA’s list of air-purifying plants.

Please note: The variation of leaf splits and shape for the Bamboo Palm may vary.

Additional Resources:

Botanical Name

Chamaedorea Seifrizii

Common Name(s)

Bamboo Palm, Reed Palm, Clustered Parlor Palm, Cane Palm
Buy Bloomscape Potted Bamboo Palm

What People are Saying

"This is the best plant store I have ever ordered from! My plants were shipped/delivered so fast. When I had a question, Bloomscape got back to me right away, and they were so friendly!"
Jess J.
"The plants are in such great shape when they arrive, the pots are beautiful, and the variety is fantastic."
Meghan K.
"I knew nothing about plants, and was able to feel confident about caring for them. I haven’t killed one yet, thanks to help from your care guides and Plant Mom!"
Kayla B.