Monstera

$169

Lively and wild with large, tropical leaves. Also known as the Swiss Cheese Plant.

Choose Color
Clear

You might also need

Easily mobilize your hard-to-lift plant with the saucer on wheels. It makes cleaning, watering, rearranging, and rotating your plants a breeze.

  • Ecopots Saucer on Wheels – (13”)

    $35

    Why lift when you can roll? Our Ecopots Saucer on Wheels is a great way to mobilize your larger, heavier, hard-to-lift plants, such as palms, dracaenas, monsteras, and more. It makes cleaning, watering, and rearranging your plants a breeze.

    AddRemove

Details & Care

Size

XL—26"-32" tall (including recycled plastic Ecopot) Size Guide

Difficulty

No-fuss—Carefree

Light

Low to Bright Indirect

Pet Friendly

No—Toxic and not pet-friendly

Air Cleaner

Yes—Releases oxygen and absorbs pollutants

What's Included
  • Healthy plant pre-potted with premium soil
    • Plant size: 26″-32″ tall (including pot)
  • Ecopots pot and saucer
    • Round Pot: 11.8″ diameter, 10.25″ tall
    • Round Saucer: 10.5″ diameter
  • All the tips and tricks for expert-level care
Ships within 2-5 days

Express Shipping

Express Shipping Available
Learn More

Guarantee

If your plant dies within 30 days, we’ll replace it for free.   Learn More

Description

When placed in the right environment, Monsteras are easy to care for and fast-growing—so give it some space to spread out, make a statement, and thrive! As the Monstera grows, its leaves will develop long ribbons and holes, resembling swiss cheese, giving it a distinct, graphic appearance.

This tropical plant originates from the rainforests of southern Mexico and is extremely adaptable to indoor conditions. Monsteras love bright, indirect light, but will be happy under fluorescent lights as well. Monsteras are climbers, so as they grow, they will want to vine out. This impressive, wild plant is also tolerant of the occasional missed watering, making it an ideal addition for any home.

Additional Resources:

Botanical Name

Monstera deliciosa

Common Name(s)

Swiss Cheese or Hurricane Plant, Fruit Salad Plant , Monstera
Buy Bloomscape Potted Monstera

What People are Saying

"This is the best plant store I have ever ordered from! My plants were shipped/delivered so fast. When I had a question, Bloomscape got back to me right away, and they were so friendly!"
Jess J.
"The plants are in such great shape when they arrive, the pots are beautiful, and the variety is fantastic."
Meghan K.
"I knew nothing about plants, and was able to feel confident about caring for them. I haven’t killed one yet, thanks to help from your care guides and Plant Mom!"
Kayla B.