Norfolk Pine

$169 – $195

Add a dash of holiday cheer with our Norfolk Pine Tree. This graceful, festive tree comes ready to decorate for the holiday season. You can choose to purchase with silver fairy lights or keep the tree as is, either way adding a sparkle of joy to your holiday decor. Keep it well-watered and in a humid, sunny spot and you’ll have this tree around for many holiday seasons to come.

Choose Color / Select Option
Clear

Choose shipping window

  • *

You might also need

Add a stylish lift to your Norfolk Pine with the Wooden Plant Stand. Available in three colors with a minimalist design, it is sure to match any home decor.

  • *

    Wooden Plant Stand

    $50

    Beautifully display your large to XXL Bloomscape plants with our Wooden Plant Stand. Adjustable to multiple widths between 8”-12” and available in three neutral colors, this wooden stand is a sleek and minimalist design accent for any plant decor enthusiast. It’s great for use both indoors and out and makes for a thoughtful gift for the plant collector in your life.

    AddRemove

Details & Care

Size

XL—38”-50” tall (including pot) Size Guide

Difficulty

Easy—Relatively low maintenance

Light

Bright Indirect to Direct

Pet Friendly

No—Toxic and not pet-friendly

Air Cleaner

Yes—Releases oxygen and absorbs pollutants

What's Included
  • Healthy plant pre-potted with premium soil
    • Plant size: 38”-50” tall (including pot)
  • Ecopots pot and saucer
    • Pot: 11.8″ diameter, 10.25″ tall
    • Saucer: 10.5″ diameter
  • 1 pack of silver fairy lights – 30 feet (batteries included) if added to purchase
  • All the tips and tricks for expert-level care

Express Shipping

Express Shipping Available
Learn More

Guarantee

If your plant dies within 30 days, we’ll replace it for free.   Learn More

Description

The Norfolk Pine is a popular alternative during the holidays to a traditional cut Christmas tree. With short, soft needles on gracefully arching branches, it resembles a pine tree and will live happily indoors for years, growing slowly and reaching 7’ tall or more in the right conditions. This gorgeous tree arrives ready to decorate for the holiday season, and you can opt-in to have it delivered with fairy lights.

Though it’s called a Norfolk Pine, it’s not even a pine at all. Rather, this tree is a tropical plant native to the South Pacific. Try grouping it with other houseplants for a textured contrast to your collection, and to help boost humidity. Keep it in a spot with bright indirect to bright direct sunlight and watch it thrive as living seasonal decor.

Additional Resources:

Botanical Name

Araucaria heterophylla

Common Name(s)

Norfolk Pine, Norfolk Island Pine, Star Pine, Polynesian Pine, Triangle Tree, Australian Pine
Buy Bloomscape Potted Tabletop Norfolk Pine

What People are Saying

"This is the best plant store I have ever ordered from! My plants were shipped/delivered so fast. When I had a question, Bloomscape got back to me right away, and they were so friendly!"
Jess J.
"The plants are in such great shape when they arrive, the pots are beautiful, and the variety is fantastic."
Meghan K.
"I knew nothing about plants, and was able to feel confident about caring for them. I haven’t killed one yet, thanks to help from your care guides and Plant Mom!"
Kayla B.