Silver Pothos

$49

Exquisite trailing plant with silver-green leaves

Choose Color
Details & Care

Size

Small—7"-12" tall (including recycled plastic Ecopot), allow to trail Size Guide

Difficulty

No-fuss—Carefree

Light

Low to Bright Indirect

Pet Friendly

No—Can cause mouth irritation and digestive reaction

Air Cleaner

Yes—Removes Formaldehyde, Xylene, and Benzene from the air

What's Included
  • Healthy plant pre-potted with premium soil
    • Plant size: 7″-12″ tall (including pot), will trail
  • Ecopots pot and saucer
    • Pot size: 6.3″ in diameter, 5” tall
    • Saucer size: 6″ in diameter
  • All the tips and tricks for expert-level care
Ships within 2-6 days

Free Shipping

Free shipping on orders over $75.
Learn More

Guarantee

If your plant dies within 30 days, we’ll replace it for free.   Learn More

  • No single-use plastic

  • Ecopots made from up to 80% recycled plastic

  • Plastic-free packaging

Description

This striking tropical plant is a fairly new variety—loved for its full growth and unusual coloring. It grows fuller and is less vining than other Pothos, and cascades splendidly in a hanging planter or on a shelf where there is room for it to spread.

The Silver Pothos has large, heart-shaped, blue-green leaves that are streaked with silvery gray markings that give it a satin sheen. This plant will revert to solid green and will not have much growth if it resides in a low light area. Your Silver Pothos will flourish and be happiest in bright, indirect light.

Silver Pothos is also a living air purifier, removing toxins found in carpet, paint, plastics, and insulation, making it a healthy and beautiful addition for your space.

Additional Resources:

Botanical Name

Scindapsus pictus

Common Name(s)

Silver pothos, satin pothos, Silver cloud pothos
Living Room Ready

Living Room Ready

Unlike buying a plant from a box store, your Bloomscape plant arrives fully-grown as pictured and pre-potted. We’ve spent a lot of time selecting pots that have optimal drainage, look great, and come with a saucer so your floor or desk won’t get ruined. All you have to do is unpack your plant and find the perfect spot for it in your home.

Fully Grown & Healthy

Fully Grown + Healthy

Most of the time when you buy houseplants, they are partially grown and kept in less than ideal conditions. With Bloomscape, our houseplants are grown and cared for in our greenhouses by plant experts until the day we ship them to you. That way, your plants arrive fully-grown, healthy, and ready for you to enjoy.

What People are Saying

"This is the best plant store I have ever ordered from! My plants were shipped/delivered so fast. When I had a question, Bloomscape got back to me right away, and they were so friendly!"
Jess J.
"The plants are in such great shape when they arrive, the pots are beautiful, and the variety is fantastic."
Meghan K.
"I knew nothing about plants, and was able to feel confident about caring for them. I haven’t killed one yet, thanks to help from your care guides and Plant Mom!"
Kayla B.