Eureka Lemon Tree

$79

The Eureka Lemon Tree (Citrus limon ‘Eureka’) is here to add a little bit of sunshine to your home decor year-round. This dwarf tree thrives in sun-drenched locations and will be happiest near south-facing windows or gracing your summer patios.

You might also need

Encourage your Eureka Lemon Tree to flourish and fruit by using our grow light by Soltech. The Aspect Light will give your tree enough light year-round (especially in the gloomy winter months) to produce fruit indoors. You'll have freshly squeeze lemonade before you know it!

  • *

    Large Grow Light

    $200

    Is your space lacking the light needed to help your plants thrive? Create the optimal lighting conditions for your indoor plants with this stylish Large Grow Light. This 40W hanging grow light pairs nicely with our large to XXL plants or groups of smaller plants.

    AddRemove

Details & Care

Does not ship to

AL, AZ, CA, TX, LA

Size

MD—16"-25" tall (including recycled plastic Ecopot) Size Guide

Difficulty

Moderate—Needs a bit of extra care

Light

Direct Sunlight

Pet Friendly

No—Toxic and not pet-friendly

Air Cleaner

Yes—Releases oxygen and absorbs pollutants

What's Included
  • Healthy plant pre-potted with premium soil
    • Plant size: 16″-25″ tall (including pot)
  • Medium Ecopots pot and saucer
    • Pot size: 8″ in diameter, 7″ tall
    • Saucer size: 6.5″ in diameter
  • All the tips and tricks for expert-level care

Winter Shipping Notice

Based on your shipping location, this plant is currently unavailable for purchase. Please check back when the threat of damaging temperatures has passed in your area to ensure your plant is protected.

For certain shipping locations, this plant is unavailable for purchase until we can ensure it will be protected from damaging temperatures. Based on your shipping location, this plant is currently available for purchase.

Shipping to Unknown ( )
Plants start shipping week of Unknown.

Free Shipping

Get free standard shipping when you spend $150 or more. Learn More

Guarantee

If your plant dies within 30 days, we’ll replace it for free. Learn More

Description

A favorite among gardeners and interior decorators, this popular fruit tree is fun to grow and is perfect for those seeking something new to try their green thumb at. With the right conditions and proper care, this cheery tree can produce vibrant yellow fruit for you within it’s first few years or so. Be sure to give this tree plenty of light throughout the year. For those in colder climates, we recommend bringing your lemon tree indoors for the fall/winter if kept outside on your patio in the summer months.

Additional Resources:

Botanical Name

Citrus limon 'Eureka'

Common Name(s)

Eureka Yellow Lemon Tree