Hoya Heart

$49

Give the gift of love or keep it all to yourself with the darling Hoya Heart. We’re sweet for this vining Hoya with its easy-going nature and ability to produce white and pink flowers. Unlike the common single-leafed Hoya Hearts, our Hoya Heart has the ability to produce new leaves and vines. Like all true love, the Hoya Heart takes time to produce its large heart-shaped leaves, but you’ll find it’s well worth the wait.

Choose Color

You might also need

Delicately water your Hoya Heart Plant with our minimalist watering can.

  • Small Watering Can

    $22.00

    Stylish watering can perfect for watering extra-small, small, and medium plants Please note: This product is not eligible for discounts and will ship separately from plant orders.

    AddRemove

Details & Care

Size

Extra Small—6"–10" tall (including ceramic pot) Size Guide

Difficulty

No-fuss—Carefree

Light

Low to Bright Indirect

Pet Friendly

Yes—Non-toxic and pet-friendly

Air Cleaner

Yes—Releases oxygen and absorbs pollutants

What's Included
  • Healthy plant pre-potted with premium soil
    • Plant size: 6″–10″ tall (including pot)
  • Small clay pot and saucer
    • Pot size: 4″ in diameter, 3.75″ tall
  • All the tips and tricks for expert-level care
Ships within 2-6 days

Free Shipping

Free shipping on orders over $75.
Learn More

Guarantee

If your plant dies within 30 days, we’ll replace it for free.   Learn More

Description

You’ll find it hard to resist the charms of this Hoya Heart, with its heart-shaped leaves and dainty flowers. This vining variety grows faster in indirect light and maintains its size in lower light. Allow the soil to dry between waterings. This hoya appreciates the occasional humidity boost. Help keep the broad heart-shaped leaves pest and dust-free by dusting regularly.

The Hoya Heart is native to South-East Asia and was brought to Europe in the 1900s. Pet-friendly and a must-have fun plant for plant parents of all skill types.

Additional Resources:

Botanical Name

Hoya Kerrii

Common Name(s)

Hoya Kerri, Heart Plant, Sweetheart Plant, Valentine Hoya, Hoya Hearts

What People are Saying

"This is the best plant store I have ever ordered from! My plants were shipped/delivered so fast. When I had a question, Bloomscape got back to me right away, and they were so friendly!"
Jess J.
"The plants are in such great shape when they arrive, the pots are beautiful, and the variety is fantastic."
Meghan K.
"I knew nothing about plants, and was able to feel confident about caring for them. I haven’t killed one yet, thanks to help from your care guides and Plant Mom!"
Kayla B.