ZZ Plant

$69

With shiny and thick layered leaves, this tabletop version of the hardy ZZ Plant is perfect as an accent on a coffee table or bookshelf.

Choose Pot Color
Clear

You might also want

Give your plants a stylish lift with the Wooden Plant Stool. The minimalist, timeless look of this stool is sure to make your plants stand out above the rest.

  • *

    Wooden Plant Stool

    $50

    Give your plants a lift with this charming and sturdy Wooden Plant Stool. Perfect for our small, medium, and XS Collection plants, the minimalist, timeless look of this stool is sure to make your plants stand out above the rest. Available in two natural colors and fitting pots with diameters of 4-10”, it will match any home decor and adds dimension to any plant collection. This stool makes a lovely gift for the plant enthusiast in your life.

    AddRemove

Details & Care

Size

MD—12”-16” tall (including recycled plastic Ecopot) Size Guide

Difficulty

No-fuss—Easy Care

Light

Low to Bright Indirect

Pet Friendly

No—Toxic and not pet-friendly

Air Cleaner

Yes—Releases oxygen and absorbs pollutants

What's Included
  • Healthy plant pre-potted with premium soil
    • Plant size: 12”-16” tall (including pot)
  • Medium Ecopots pot and saucer
    • Pot size: 8″ in diameter, 7″ tall
    • Saucer size: 6.5″ in diameter
  • All the tips and tricks for expert-level care

Free Shipping

Get free standard shipping when you spend $150 or more. Learn More

Guarantee

If your plant dies within 30 days, we’ll replace it for free. Learn More

Description

Nearly indestructible, the ZZ Plant is ideal for beginner plant owners and those who don’t have the time for an extensive plant care routine. The ZZ is adaptable to many indoor environments, and is tolerant of low light and less than frequent waterings.

With fleshy, oval-shaped leaves that taper to a point, the ZZ Plant appears almost feather-like and provides visual interest to any drab corner in your home.

Native to East Africa, this plant requires very little water and will get on just fine when basically ignored. If you’re looking for a hands-off plant that makes a statement, the ZZ plant is it!

Additional Resources:

Botanical Name

Zamioculcas zamiifolia

Common Name(s)

ZZ Plant, Zanzibar Gem, Welcome Plant