Helichrysum Accent Kit

$25

Distinct outdoor foliage, Helichrysum Ribbon features sweet-smelling leaves that are silver-green in color. Great for both sunny and shaded areas on your porch or patio. Also known as Silver Helichrysum or Curry Plants.

Choose Kit Size

Add a Pot

If you don't already have a pot, here are some of our recommendations.

  • Ecopots Round Pot – Medium (8″)

    $35.00

    Medium Ecopots planter with saucer Please note: This product is not eligible for discounts and will ship separately from plant orders.

    AddRemove

    Ecopots Square Pot – Medium (8″ x 8″)

    $40.00

    Medium Ecopots square planter with saucer Please note: This product does not include a plant. Additionally, this product is not eligible for discounts and will ship separately from plant orders.

    AddRemove

    Ecopots Bell Pot – Medium (10″)

    $40.00

    Medium Ecopots bell-shaped planter with saucer Please note: This product does not include a plant. Additionally, this product is not eligible for discounts and will ship separately from plant orders.

    AddRemove

  • Ecopots Hanging Pot – Medium (11″)

    $35.00

    Perfect for trailing plants, the Medium Ecopots Hanging Pot is ready to hang your favorite small plant. With a hook included, this Hanging Pot is waterproof, UV-proof, and frost resistant, making it a great accessory indoors and out. Please note: This product is not eligible for discounts and will ship separately from plant orders.

    AddRemove

    Ecopots Rectangular Wall Hanging Pot – Large (22″ x 7″)

    $60.00

    Large Ecopots rectangular planter with brackets for wall hanging Please note: This product does not include a plant. Additionally, this product is not eligible for discounts and will ship separately from plant orders.

    AddRemove

    Ecopots Round Tabletop Pot – Large (12″)

    $45.00

    Large Ecopots round planter with saucer perfect for outdoor bistro tables, kitchen tables, and everything in between. Please note: This product does not include a plant. Additionally, this product is not eligible for discounts and will ship separately from plant orders.

    AddRemove

  • Ecopots Square Pot – XL (16″ x 16″)

    $90.00

    XL Ecopots square planter with saucer Please note: This product does not include a plant. Additionally, this product is not eligible for discounts and will ship separately from plant orders.

    AddRemove

    Ecopots Rectangular Pot – XL (32″ x 8″)

    $95.00

    XL Ecopots rectangular planter with saucer Please note: This product does not include a plant. Additionally, this product is not eligible for discounts and will ship separately from plant orders.

    AddRemove

    Ecopots Round Pot – XL (16″)

    $55.00

    XL Ecopots round planter with saucer Please note: This product is not eligible for discounts and will ship separately from plant orders.

    AddRemove

Add Soil

Do you need potting soil?

  • Potting Soil

    $20.00

    Bloomscape’s signature potting soil with Canadian Peat Moss, Perlite, and Hydrafiber for indoor and outdoor plant care

    AddRemove

  • Potting Soil

    $20.00

    Bloomscape’s signature potting soil with Canadian Peat Moss, Perlite, and Hydrafiber for indoor and outdoor plant care

    AddRemove

  • Potting Soil

    $20.00

    Bloomscape’s signature potting soil with Canadian Peat Moss, Perlite, and Hydrafiber for indoor and outdoor plant care

    AddRemove

Details & Care

Light

Sun, Shade

Color

Green

Blooms During

Does not bloom — soft silvery-green foliage

Pollinator

No

Perfect For

Pots, Hanging Baskets, Window/Railing Boxes

What's Included

Your Bloom Kit includes the ingredients you need to grow and enjoy beautiful container gardens this year:

  • Your choice of 4, 8, or 16 young Helichrysum Ribbon plants
  • Detailed outdoor plant care instructions
  • An easy how-to guide for planting your blooms
  • Your first application of slow-release fertilizer
  • Mix, Match + Save!
    10% off any 2 Bloom Kits • 15% off 3 • 25% off 4+

  • Applied at checkout. Can't be combined with other offers.
Ships within 3-8 days

Free Shipping

Free shipping on orders over $75.
Learn More

Guarantee

If your plant dies within 30 days, we’ll replace it for free.   Learn More

Description

This Accent Bloom Kit features Helichrysum Ribbon, the perfect foliage for any garden. Adaptable to both sunny and shaded areas, Silver Helichrysums are low maintenance and tolerant of heat and drought. With silvery-green branched foliage, Silver Helichrysums add interesting visual textures to your porch or balcony.

Please note: Pot and soil not included.

Additional Resources:

Botanical Name

Helichrysum italicum

Common Name(s)

Helichrysum Ribbon, Silver Helichrysum, Curry Plant

Helpful Resources

What People are Saying

"This is the best plant store I have ever ordered from! My plants were shipped/delivered so fast. When I had a question, Bloomscape got back to me right away, and they were so friendly!"
Jess J.
"The plants are in such great shape when they arrive, the pots are beautiful, and the variety is fantastic."
Meghan K.
"I knew nothing about plants, and was able to feel confident about caring for them. I haven’t killed one yet, thanks to help from your care guides and Plant Mom!"
Kayla B.